GUJARAT (1-300)



LARGE DAMSSTATE: GUJARAT

Sl. No Name of Dam Location of Dam Year of completion River Nearest City seismic zone Height above lowest foundation (m) Length of dam (m) Gross Storage capacity
(103 m3)
Reservoir Area
(103 m2)
Effective Storage capacity Designed Spillway capacity (m3/sec)
Longitude of dam 'E' Latitude of dam 'N'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Bhadhaka 73-41 E 23-01 N 1868 Kotar Goddhra III 14 81 1440   1028 202
2 Panelia 71 - 22 E 22 - 10 N 1882 Local Stream Jasdan IV 15 573 755 1700 755 260
3 Revania 71 - 21 E 22 - 11 N 1882 Goma Jasdan IV 10 554 2182   2182 172
4 Ajwa 73-23E 22-18 N 1892 Surya Vadodara III 17.07 4390 63430 14000 63430 243.84
5 Lalpari 70-51 E 22-00 N 1895 Lalpari Rajkot IV 18 734 9600 2530 7936 1050
6 Veri 70-48 E 22-00 N 1900 Veri Gondal IV 15 2385 4580 3578 4580 1644
7 Khambhala 69-45 E 21-44 N 1901 Tokaniya Ranavav IV 21.03 700 15365 2688 15328 344
8 Vijarkhi 70-11 E 22-27 N 1901 Fulzar-Nani Jamnagar IV 11 1341 10020 2930 10010 453
9 Adhia 71 - 03 E 22 - 10 N 1902 Beti Jasdan IV 15 1829 2970   2040 429
10 Alansagar 71 - 13 E 22 - 04 N 1902 Bhadar Jasdan IV 19 655 12740   12606 487
11 Hanshthal 69 - 33 E 22 - 14 N 1902 Local Voklo Khambhalia IV 12 122 5640   3940 390.76
12 Moldi 71-76 E 22-70 N 1902 T/Machhu Chotila IV 12 1440 2265   2265 181
13 Rajavadala 71 - 10 E 22 - 05 N 1902 Bundanpuri Jasdan IV 11 650 1900   1900 377
14 Mota Ankadia 71-05 E 21 - 39 N 1903 Local Stream Amreli IV 15 2005 1189.46 650 1114.69 242
15 Chimnabai-Lake 72-38 E 23-55 N 1906 Rupen Kheralu IV 15 4840 17880 6480 17880 944.64
16 Paneli 70 - 08 E 21 - 53 N 1906 Fulzar Upleta IV 15 3330 19820 3700 12635 1180.05
17 Anandpar 70-51 E 22-19 N 1907 T/Aji Rajkot IV 15 231 2266 2400 1900  
18 Kuvadwa 70 - 56 E 22 - 22 N 1908 T/Machhu Rajkot IV 16 534 2020 1580 2020 24
19 Savli 73-58 E 23-12 N 1910 Local Stream Kapadvanj III 11 2301 4875   4875 204
20 Dhanora 73-21E 22-28 N 1911 Local Stream Savli III 15 1829 3570 365 3050 425.17
21 Mota Bandharia 71-11E 21 - 36 N 1911 Salal Amreli IV 10 2843 1682   1590 840
22 Muvalia 73-20 E 22-23 N 1911 Dudhimoti Dahod III 20 544 6783   4036 1019
23 Doswada 73-31 E 21-07N 1912 Mindhola Songadh III 17.38 573 3800 1333 3800 899
24 Limla 72.32 E 23.20. N 1932 Bokh Prantij III 15 427 8350 1700 8350 707
25 Wangroli 73-15 E 22-05 N 1912 Vehla Thabra   11.5 2126 5999   5595 218
26 Fakirwadi 69-25 E 23-00 N 1913 Local River Bhuj V 18.11 408 980   980 65
27 Dhameli 71-33E 21 - 38 N 1914 Local Lathi IV 12.5 640 1987   1694  
28 Ramdhani 71 - 49 E 21 - 41 N 1914 Local Sihor   18 275 2040   2040 306
29 Pichhavi 70 - 51 E 20 - 55 N 1916 Sangavad Kodinar IV 10.5 2866 5069   5033 499
30 Vadatalav 73-26 E 22-39 N 1916 Kotar Halol III 10 2669.45 2389 40.1 2302 47.86
31 Pratappura 73-23 E 22-39 N 1930 Khari Vadodara III 10.67 2500 4120 2600 4120 26.1
32 Gangasagar 72-32 E 24-18 N 1933 T Of Banas BK III 12.5 198 3022 8050 2719 84.96
33 Shiney 69-54 E 23-03 N 1934 Local Stream Anjar IV 11.5   12790   12790  
34 Solsandha 72-54 E 24-05 N 1935 T Of Banas Palanpur III 17 325 1529 1800 1032 205
35 Wandh 69-46 E 23-21 N 1938 Khari Bhuj V 15 400 806   781 74
36 Kharedi 73-26 E 22-39 N 1939 Kotar Dahod III 12 600 425 770 380 119
37 Ler 69-42 E 23-25 N 1939 Pat Bhuj V 15 366 1610 476 1576 124
38 Kharod 69-19-00 E 22-58-30 N 1941 Kharod Mandvi IV 23 419 9090 2588.5 8500 420
39 Lilpur-I 70-47 E 23-43 N 1941 Lilpur Rapar V 16.78 472 2530   2530 267
40 Sanava 70-45 E 23-40 N 1941 Local River Rapar V 15.55 1554 1770   1770 477.07
41 Ambala 71 - 50 E 21 - 42 N 1942 Local Stream Shihor V 14 713.7 2040 130 2040 254
42 Mamuara 69-40 E 23-27 N 1942 Local Stream Bhuj V 10.5 1128 742 435 706 46
43 Dhaneti 69-39 E 23-20 N 1943 Local Stream Kachchh V 13 1160 2510 455 2510 3760
44 Kalyanpar 69-38 E 23-31 N 1943 Local Stream Kachchh V 11.1 285 1500 205 1480 113
45 Khengar Sagar 69-51 E 23-35 N 1943 Bhukhi Khengar Sagar V 17.65 747 9600 2518 8410 151.51
46 Shihan 69 - 42 E 22 - 08 N 1943 Shihan Khambhalia IV 14.5 214 11470   11470 1104.34
47 Madhapar Appar 69-43 E 23-22 N 1944 Pat Bhuj V 17 266 700   680  
48 Madhapar lower 69-42 E 23-23 N 1944 Pat Kachchh V 16.23 162 1128 265 948 55.22
49 Valavad 71 - 51 E 21 - 43 N 1944 Local Stream Sihor V 13 526 3680   3290 605
50 Nandhelao 74-13 E 22-43 N 1945 Kotar Dahod II 13 540 1003 41.56 746 93
51 Juran 69-50 E 23-28 N 1946 Jhuran Bhuj V 17 625 930   883 110
52 Rajada 69-28 E 23-31 N 1946 Kharod Rajada V 18.35 1127 11640 2090 9930 803
53 Badi-Padva 70 - 12 E 21 - 37 N 1947 Maleshri Ghogha IV 15 774.7 2560 901.49 2560 481
54 Kothariya 70 - 42 E 22 - 27 N 1947 T/Aji Tankara IV 11   1853   1853 152.5
55 Meshwo Weir 72.44 E 23.54 N 1948 Meshwo Raska III 10.05 188 N.A. N.A. N.A. 2124
56 Raniporda 73-15 E 22-05 N 1948 Vehla Thasara III 11 1640 1745   1727 405
57 Ratia 69-41 E 23-27 N 1948 Local Stram Bhuj V 13.5 884 908   871 96
58 Vijaysagar     1948 Rukmawati Mandavi IV 26.23 732 20820   19177 653
59 Wangiwad 74-09-30E 22-59-00N 1948 Kotar Zhalod III 15 84 1020 70 980 980
60 Tara-Manjal     1949 Local River Nakhatrana V 11.89 167.68 1600   1600 238.26
61 Kapaddhar     1950 T/Mitti Kachchh V 12.75 853 2660 1000 2630 472
62 Wandh     1950 Khari Wandh IV 11.19 765.24 820 165.2 780 55.77
63 Wandh-Mandvi     1950 Wand Mandvi V 13 825 820   744 71
64 Bhuj     1951 Local River Bhuj V 17.3 1250 5210   5210 2449
65 Kadoli     1951 Local River Naliya V 14.02 615 4860   4860 593
66 Vanothi     1951 Local Stream Mandavi V 13.23 1135.35 2810 776 2590 164
67 Ranghola 71-40 E 21-45 N 1952 Rangholi Umrala III 20.73 3277.44 36810 12320 36810 2396
68 Sinhan 69 - 42 E 22 - 08 N 1952 Sinhan Khamballa IV 13 488 9910   8500 977
69 Vedmati 69 - 25 E 22 - 12 N 1952 Local Voklo Khambhalia IV 26.9 121 3380   3240 339.79
70 Bhimdad 71-35 E 22 - 05 N 1953 Madhu Gadhada III 21.94 2197.73 6790 3540 6790 975.19
71 Brahmani 71-10 E 22-53 N 1953 Brahmani Halvad IV 23.42 3626 58332 29070 56293 2919
72 Ghee 67-37 E 22-10 N 1953 Ghee Jamkhambhalia IV 15 2141 10970 3980 10890 1348
73 Lilpar-II     1953 Local River Rapar V 21.36 368 1810   1810 452
74 Lotiya     1953 Local Stream Bhuj V 14.36 640 1006 212 856 327
75 Mauvana     1953 Local River Rapar V 16.46 508.97 456 70.07 413 100.76
76 Aji I 70-51 E 20-16N 1954 Aji Rajkot IV 25.9 3426 26420 7061 25990 1785
77 Badargadh( Shiv)     1954 Badargadh Rapar V 20 322 5110   4840 657
78 Chhasara     1954 Chhasara Mundra V 20 1402 4560   4227 719
79 Fulra     1954 Local Stream Abdasa V 19 750 2722 232 2701 512
80 Kakrapar 73-16-00 E 21-22-30 N 1954 Tapi Surat III 15.5 633.5 51543 442000 36510 37780
81 Malan 71-38 E 21-13 N 1954 Malan Mahuva III 30.5 1441 11440 3530 11440 1334
82 Puna 69-39 E 22-22 N 1954 Puna Lalpur IV 18.8 1965 8970 2709 8840 962
83 Sargualla     1954 Naliya Kachchh V 16.88 557 194 3600 194 513
84 Sasoi 69-55 E 22-20 N 1954 Sasoi Lalpur IV 20 4803 39650 14680 39490 2922
85 Shivlakha     1954 Bhadargad Kachchh V 17.8 524 5120 1107 4140 657
86 Surajwadi 71-21 E 21-12 N 1954 Surajwadi Savarkundla III 25.93 1823 6370 2350 6370 1396
87 Chorwadala 71 - 46 E 21 - 43 N 1955 Local Stream Sihor IV 18 280 2100   2100 276
88 Gajod 69-37 E 23-01 N 1955 Nagmati Bhuj V 21.03 1036.32 7715 3860 7370 1612.39
89 Kayla     1955 Kyala Bhuj V 27.43 1074.3 8950 2700 8950 1760
90 Sanandharo 68-50 E 23-37 N 1955 Kali Dayapar V 13.64 914.4 10344 4950 9850 1465.94
91 Solmatia 72 - 05 E 21 - 43 N 1955 Solmatia Bhavnagar IV 14.5 763 1060   1040 140
92 Vengadi     1955 Mandvi Kachchh V 16.45 1737 6915 1817 6450 1019
93 Adhochhani     1956 Adhochhani Nakhatrana V 16.94 1000 3130   3130 669
94 Baladhor     1956 Local River Naliya V 10.79 330 5010   5010 589
95 Dhandhavada     1956 Local Voklo Khambhalia IV 15.25 421 4760   4480 756.05
96 Gondali 70-52-30 E 22-03 N 1956 Gondali Kotda Sangdi IV 24.34 1630 10102 2736 9960 955
97 Kankawati 69-07 E 23-10 N 1956 Kankawati Naliya V 20.78 2164 10471 9795 9830 1692.56
98 Karol 73.35.10 E 23.07 N 1956 Bokh Prantij III 13.14 714 6000 7500 6000 15
99 Kharua     1956 Local River Naliya V 15.75 107 416   416 79
100 Moj 70-18 E 21-49 N 1956 Moj Upleta IV 36.07 2294 36690 10312 36690 2550
101 Vardhari 73-41-40 E 22-43-13 N 1956 Shedhi Lunawada III 15.9 381 5810 336 5811 676
102 Venu 70 - 01 E 21 - 90 N 1956 Venu Jamjodhpur IV 19.2 299 7120   7020 821.18
103 Kundhada 71 - 85 E 22-57 N 1957 T/Limbali Chotila IV 17.5 557 1385   1047 305
104 Munjiasar 70-55 E 21-26-30 N 1957 Satali Bagasara V 20.12 4602 13640 5550 13630 1184
105 Vigodi     1957 Local River Nakhatrana V 15.25 670.73 1960   1960 484
106 Balapar Budadro     1958 Naliya Kachchh V 14.93 1280 961 64 961 1091
107 Kalubhar 71-61 E 22-44 N 1958 Kalubhar Babara IV 16.53 1094.51 7731.5 647.7 7363.4 665.53
108 Karad 73-44-00 E 22-33-00 N 1958 Karad Kalol III 29.56 1019 35380 8740 33000 1347
109 Wanakbori ( Mahi St 73-25-00E 22-56-00N 1958 Mahi Wanakbori(Wei III 20.6 795 41910 20860 36240 4062
110 Aamli Chharchhoda 74-11-45E 22-43-30N 1959 Kotar Garbada III 11 600 250 44.5 220 15
111 Bela     1959 Bela Rapar V 16.15 1018.3 1850   1850 495.92
112 Dholidhaja( W-Bhog 71-35E 21-44N 1959 Bhogavo Surendranagar III 39 3891 20390 9110 18690 1840
113 Hatadi     1959 Local Stream Kachchh V 13.85 2226 3230 1026.5 2810 361
114 Hiran-I 70-29 E 21-41 N 1959 Hiran Visavadar IV 26.21 1317 20226 3350 19639 1034
115 Jetawada     1959 Bela Rapar V 15 1130 1840   1657 288
116 Nayka(W- Bhogavo 71-32E 21-42N 1959 Bhogavo Muli III 20.3 2683 15480 5506 15150 2095
117 Wamka     1959 Wamka Bhachau V 18 228 670   606 119
118 Gajansar 69-09-57 E 23-35 N 1960 Panjora Dayapar V 23.16 597.4 7368 1640 5270 1601.07
119 Machhu I 71-02-30 E 22-28 N 1960 Machhu Wankaner IV 32.43 1445 68950 20230 68950 11272
120 Shetrunji 71-52 E 21-28 N 1960 Shetrunji Palitana IV 16.46 3894.59 308680 67340 299900 56410
121 Dedhia     1961 Local Stream Dedhiya   12.97 2021.34 2940 1157 2510 456.53
122 Demi I 70-45 E 22-34 N 1961 Demi Tankara IV 17 4023 22174 5504 22100 1225
123 Dhobiyara 71-11 E 21-57N 1961 Local Stream Babara IV 15 190 1579   1252 203
124 Fulzar I 70-17 E 22-14 N 1961 Fulzar Kalavad IV 25.41 1932 11360 4370 11220 1274
125 Jadawas     1961 Local River Rapar V 13.91 883 2420   2420 245
126 Kodoli     1961 Local Stream Abdasa V 17 808 3506   3283 541
127 Mevasa 70-46 E 23-26 N 1961 Local River Rapar V 21.5 878 8250   8250 1445
128 Phot     1961 Phot Tappar V 14.14 1421 2303 797 2020 304.5
129 Vayor 69-44 E 23-23+F347 N 1961 Local River Naliya V 12.8 960 1120   1120 154
130 Bhamirya 73-23 E 23-04 N 1962 Vahela Balasinor IV 11.8 396 13727 720 12428 1010
131 Dhrufania 71-33 E 21-44N 1962 Localstream Lathi IV 11 549 1491   1313 354
132 Ghelo(I) 71-25 E 21-59 N 1962 Ghelo Babara IV 21.18 883 10090 3430 9860 1190
133 Guhedia 73-01 E 23-01 N 1962 Vahela Balasinor III 12.2 1920 45872 4240 45872 9000
134 Koyadam 73-29 E 23-14 N 1962 Vahela Virpur IV 18.68 175 25465 138 24168 9900
135 Kundol Tank 73-20 E 23-54 N 1962 Kundolvaga Bhiloda IV 11 320 1430   1416 236
136 Limdi Bhogavo I 71-30 E 22-28 N 1962 Bhogavo Sayala IV 42.68 2744 22483 8520 21973 1472
137 Chang     1963 Chang Bhachau V 18.31 1440.36 6943 1957 6470 606
138 Chavadka     1963 Local River Nakhatrana V 10.68 173.3 1560   1560 196
139 Ekalia 71 - 51 E 21 - 41 N 1963 Localstream Sihor V 17 314 2680   2570 329
140 Faradi     1963 Mandvi Kachchh V 17.4 2017 6179 1720 5494 502
141 Ghelo(S) 71-34 E 22-03 N 1963 Ghelo Jasdan III 19.41 883 6067 1770 5890 878
142 Shivsagar 71 - 17 E 22 - 03 N 1963 T/Keri Jasdan IV 13.55 220 3630 1400 3290 499.49
143 Thoralia Mi Tank 71 - 58 E 21 - 03 N 1963 T/Shetrunji Talaja IV 18 640 3640   3280 535
144 Umbari 72-56 E 24-13 N 1963 T/Sabarmati Danta IV 17 154 1513   1365 312
145 Vamaka     1963 Vamaka Bhachau V 21.25 183 680   680 212
146 Wada tharawada     1963 Local Stream Anjar V 12.5 1018 1008   819 288
147 Baranda     1964 Local River Dayapar V 13.45 725.57 1630 283.02 1300 351.83
148 Bhadar 70-46 E 21-50 N 1964 Bhadar Gondal IV 29.26 4429 188140 44650 187910 5660
149 Burkhan     1964 Burkhan Naliya V 16.01 927 2690   2690 402
150 Hasanpur     1964 Lol Junagadh IV 21.53 408 8530   8389 488
151 Kanzara 69-44 E 22-57 N 1964 Phot Kanazara IV 15.77 1093 2940 1100 2050 637
152 Rakhadi     1964 Local Stream Kachchh V 13.02 2110 2070 492 1870 484
153 Vasatava 70-11 E 22-47 N 1964 Khari River Bhachau V 22 157 1960 303.48 1740 232
154 Wagha Paddhar     1964 Local Stream Kachchh V 12.79 609 630 116 510 230
155 Bhadra     1965 Local Stream Kachchh V 15 1671 5240 3639 4240 814
156 Dantiwada 72-29 E 24-10 N 1965 Banas Dhanera III 61 4832 464000 408429 444000 7503.89
157 Kathodia 73-31 N 23-45 E 1965 Kotar Godhara III 12 1780 528 54.13 481 42
158 Piprala 71-27 E 21 - 46 N 1963 Piparala Dhari IV 15 701 1362 570 1137 245
159 Rojki 71-02 E 21-14 N 1963 Rojki Mahuva III 24.46 1627 9230 1970 9130 1094
160 Sankroli 70-47 E 21-38 N 1965 Sankaroli Vadia IV 19 1670 11000 3415 10300 1848
161 Wasthawa     1965 Wasthava Bhachau V 25 284 2200   1955 281
162 Balambhadi 70 - 23 E 22 - 10 N 1966 Balambhadi Kalawad IV 18 366 8370   7422 941
163 Bambhanka     1966 Local Stream Rapar V 11.68 1335.57 1558 544 1274 308.74
164 Dhamnod 73-54-30 E 22-39-20 N 1966 Kotar Shahera III 12 725 1890 82.5 1800 146
165 Surkhan     1966 Surkhan Kachchh V 20 978 4020 418 3180 1289
166 Abhlod 74-14-45 E 22-44-30 N 1967 Kotar Dahod III 10 1408 650 571 600 104
167 Devalia     1967 Local Stream Kachchh V 13 2514 1660 683 1270 234
168 Dijio 73-25 E 24-07 N 1967 Wangha Khedbrahma III 22 731 1726   1330 228
169 Facharia     1967 Local Stream Facharia   10.76 627.99 470 127 320 118.93
170 Khodiyar 70-52-30 E 21-26 N 1967 Shetrunji Dhari IV 21.64 320.57 29940 2260 29940 2409
171 Ratadia     1967 Local Stream Ratadia   10.48 1805 1300 2209.5 1115 117.17
172 Sapda 69-50E 22-23N 1967 Bhageri Jamnagar IV 26.82 2172 5560 780 5270 807
173 Vartu- I 69-50E 22-00N 1968 Vartu Bhanvad IV 28.34 2331 11800 3430 11560 1557
174 Bhaguda 71 - 52 E 21 - 15 N 1968 T/Bagad Mahuva IV 16 430 3000   2450 425
175 Chiroda 72 - 05 E 21 - 44 N 1968 Local Stream Bhavnagar IV 16 526 570   500 94
176 Karuda-Dabhunda     1968 Kershali Rapar V 23.94 384 2360   2360 589
177 Khari 71-46 E 21-20 N 1968 Mehriyo Mahuva IV 16 1540 1500 58.36 1340 201
178 Naniber     1968 Naliya Kachchh V 15.04 2576 189 145 189 421
179 Odarka 72 - 10 E 21 - 30 N 1968 Local Stream Ghogha IV 16.5 768.7 2220 397.36 2220 280
180 Panihari 72-39 E 24-10 N 1968 Tof Sarasvati BK III 15.16 330 1134   1010 244.4
181 Borsi 73-32 E 23-32 N 1969 Wangha Meghraj III 17 565 2169   1810 178
182 Dhunai     1969 Local Stream Mandvi V 25.29 375.3 1510 165 1280 241.2
183 Jaday     1969 Local River Nakhatrana V 28.82 175 1000   1000 491
184 Jalai Dhuleta 73-40-20 E 22-34-00 N 1969 Kotar Khanpur   23 298 1689 452 1273 129
185 Kaurunda     1969 Karaswari Rapar V 21 549 2361   1921 442
186 Kharadia     1969 Local Stream Kachchh V 15.95 840 1680 307 634 633
187 Loriya     1969 Local Stream Bhuj V 13.9 813 568 185 459 188.84
188 Saputara     1969 Sarapganga Saputara III 27 488 637 145 637 613
189 Suvi 70-32 E 23-37 N 1969 Suvi Rapar V 20.42 2097 10453 3700 8420 990.5
190 Vanzara 72-48 E 24-12 N 1969 Tof Sarasvati BK III 15.09 192 715   610 122.06
191 Bharapar     1970 Naliya Kachchh V 13.44 738 103   103 302
192 Dhandha 69 - 17 E 22 - 18 N 1970 Dhandha Kalyanpur   17 1163 3638   3638 955
193 Gulabsagar 69 - 44 E 21 - 53 N 1970 Kotar Santrampur III 29 637 1381   1061 160
194 Jetholi 73-21 E 23-04 N 1970 Vahela Balasinor III 17.07 1951 47835 2950 42005 12800
195 Mateval 73-15 E 22-05 N 1970 Vehla Thasara III 11 1716 1536   1408 330
196 Nirona 69-32-20 E 23-26-30 N 1970 Bharud Nakhatrana V 37.79 1689.39 27170 4410 22980 2997.5
197 Rudarmata 69-43 E 23-22 N 1970 Kharipur Bhuj V 37.04 1217.19 61530 10960 55020 4055.39
198 Vachappari 70-55E 22-06N 1970 Vachappari Kotda Sangdi IV 29.5 1814 6116 1907 5578 535
199 Virani     1970 Mandvi Kachchh V 14.87 932 660 204 600 250
200 Darsadi     1971 Local Stream Mandavi V 13.9 629.75 705 193 560 169.21
201 Godadia     1971 Mandvi Kachchh V 11.72 879 1250 386 1120 250
202 Kada Tank 73-45-20 E 22-21-50 N 1971 Kotar Bodeli III 12 595 1108 345 1046 227.45
203 Lodrani     1971 Lodrani Rapar V 30.6 975 1420   1420 492.16
204 Meshwo 73.26. E 23.41 N 1971 Meshwo Shamlaji IV 14.32 167.14 53130 11160 49970 1274
205 Nandasar     1971 Local River Rapar V 15.54 2316.94 2681 612.41 2270 501.78
206 Zinzri 73-40 E 22-07 N 1971 Kotar Ghoghmba III 19.5 432 2236 800 2236 231
207 Bamathia-1 70 - 03 E 22 - 02 N 1972 Local Stream Jamjodhpur IV 14 1342 449   449 135
208 Dhari 71-17 E 22-12 N 1972 Sukhbhadar Chotila IV 29.28 909 3398 1859 2775 651
209 Fatehgadh (M) 70-47-20 E 23-41 N 1972 Fatehgadh Rapar V 13.4 1378 3230   3230 321
210 Fodaraness     1972 Bhersanwan Ranavav   26.45 3350 23643 6502 22250 7200
211 Goma(Saurastra) 71-73 E 22-15 N 1972 Goma Botad III 20.87 3083.48 15750 2850 15120 1189
212 Ramgadbo 70 - 55 E 22 - 32 N 1972 T/Demi Wankaner IV 17.07 1707 870 600 770 192.44
213 Ukai Dam 73-35 E 21-15 N 1972 Tapi Songadh III 68.58 4926.79 7414290 612000 6729898 46269
214 Vanthali 70 - 36 E 22 - 01 N 1972 T/Bhadr Gondal IV 10 100 1040 620 1030 209.84
215 Adhoi-I     1973 Adhoi Bhachau V 11.95 783 1540 470.9 1248 212
216 Butta     1973 Local Stream Kachchh V 12.2 668 1690   1440 410
217 Chandrabhaga 71-33 E 22 - 58 N 1973 Chandrabhaga Dhangadra IV 15 1982 4316   3715 805
218 Jagadi 71-16 E 22-13 N 1973 Local Stream Jamnagar IV 12.5 70 2160 1438 1840 430.97
219 Khandi 73-46-22 E 22-28-22 N 1973 T- Narmada Naswadi III 10.89 148 1100.82 556 841.97 107.7
220 Kunaria     1973 Bhuj Kachchh V 17.1 828 1050 382 1050 191
221 Mankuwa     1973 Khari Kachchh V 15.6 332 890   750 303
222 Mewasa 71-93 E 22-55 N 1973 T/Sukhbhadar Chotila IV 16 640 2458   2137 467
223 Sariyamati 70 - 39 E 21 - 50 N 1973 T/Bhadr Jetpur IV 23 2312 4870 1680 4340 575.33
224 Senjal 71-25 E 21-19 N 1973 Fulzer S.Kundala IV 16.79 336 1000 300 1000 218.91
225 Sevaniya 73-59 N 22-33 E 1973 Kotar D.Baria III 10 610 540 375 510 31
226 Mapar     1973 Mandvi Kachchh V 12.55 1280 850 327 800 206
227 Targol 73-45-20 E 22-21-50 N 1973 Kotar Bodeli III 13.72 383 2830 810 2540 346.15
228 Vanala 71 - 26 E 22 - 03 N 1973 Khari Jasdan IV 15.5 477 623   623 133
229 Bamanbore 71-66 E 22 - 20 N 1974 T/ Machhu Chotila IV 15 286 2089   1840 382
230 Bendiyabeli 71-52 E 22-37 N 1974 Maha Chotila IV 12 810 2637   2257 554
231 Bhadreshwar 69-54 E 22-57 N 1974 Bhadareshwar Mundra V 14 2420 3527   2962 1172
232 Chhaparwadi-Luniva 70-42E 22-20N 1974 Chharwadi Gondal IV 17 1984 5000   4160 1652
233 Dhatarwadi-I 71-26 E 21-18 N 1974 Dhatarwadi Rajula III 25.05 5258 26920 4400 24630 4342
234 Dodavanta 73-35-30 E 23-18-30 N 1974 Kotar Khanpur III 26.9 175 731 255 617 151.5
235 Jam Dadar 70 - 22 E 22 - 02 N 1974 T/Bhadr Jam Kan. IV 14.02 14.02 2170 1500 1830 412.04
236 Kalindri 69-57 E 21-42 N 1974 Kalindri Kutiyana IV 18.9 638 7230 598 6500 595
237 Khari 71-15 E 23-00 N 1974 Khari Halvad IV 13.5 2010 4550   3631 937
238 Kuntala 71-09E 21-01N 1974 Malan Khamba IV 22 648 2605   2080 654
239 Mesariya -1 71 - 05 E 22 - 27 N 1974 T/Machhu Wankaner IV 21 210 4520   3810 713.16
240 Modhuwanti TR 69-53 E 21-17 N 1974 Madhuwanti Mendarda IV 30.48 48 620 220 620 3456
241 Motikharsoli 73-51-17 E 23-11-46 N 1974 Kotar S'pur IV 19.5 816 3289 80 2490 370
242 Nanamatra 71-21 E 22-17 N 1978 Triveni Sayala IV 17 616 3190   2236 585
243 Patadungri 74-22-30 E 22-25-00 N 1974 Khan Dahod III 25.3 199 41000 10000 39620 878
244 Ratanpar     1974 Local River Bhachau V 24.69 1036.58 490   490 101
245 Rathvana Muvada 73-52 E 22-34 N 1974 Kotar D.Baria III 15 457 392 183 313 54
246 Vansiali 71 - 29 E 21 - 19 N 1974 Local Stream Savarkundla IV 18 267 570   500 91
247 Ambaradi 70 - 33 E 22 - 05 N 1975 T/Bhadr Gondal IV 18.1 520 2160 880 1870 489.02
248 Anandapar 70 - 43 E 22 - 24 N 1975 T/Aji Tankara IV 16.8 620 3460 1870 2890 635.05
249 Andhariparpata 73-58-30 E 22-48-20 N 1975 River Limkheda III 12 775 496 205 402 79
250 Balundra 72-32 E 24-23 N 1975 T Of Banas