MAHARASHTRA (1-200)



LARGE DAMSSTATE: MAHARASHTRA

Sl. No Name of Dam Location of Dam Year of completion River Basin River Nearest City seismic zone Height above lowest foundation (m) Length of dam (m) Gross Storage capacity
(103 m3)
Reservoir Area
(103 m2)
Effective Storage capacity Designed Spillway capacity (m3/sec)
Longitude of dam 'E' Latitude of dam 'N'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 Dhamapur 73 36' 0 16 3 30 1600 West Flowing Rivers in Konkan Local Nalla Malvan III 11.43 271 2857 433 2440 7.7
2 Rushi 77º 29’ 43” 20º 24’ 22” 1800 Godavari Local Nalla Karanja II 11.31 90 3267 125 1770 88
3 Mudana 77º 45' 0 19 44 0 1979 Godavari Local Nalla Mahagaon II 11.47 637 1050 500 1000 100.8
4 Kalapvihir 76º 21' 15 20 0 20 1983 Godavari Local Nalla Kalapvihir/Meh kar II 14.04 810 1580 61.55 1461 245
5 Vihar 72 50' 0 19 10 0 1859 West Flowing Mithi Mumbai III 25.6 716.86 41410 7260 33605 124.06
6 Ambazari (Nagpur) 79 2' 50 18 2 20 1870 Godavari Local Nalla Nagpur II 13.71 952.51 8370 1,530.00 -- --
7 Ekarukh 75 0 54' 30" 17 0 43' 30" 1871 Krishna Adhila Nalla Solapur III 21.45 2134 61160 18425.1 61160 1381
8 Mayani 74o 34' 00'' 17o 26' 00'' 1872 Krishna Chand Khatav III 18 1098 1460 1530 1450 1384
9 Mukti 74 53' 0 21 44 0 1873 Tapi Mukti Nalla Dhule III 21.2 686 9900 82 9090 548
10 Rankala 74o 12' 51'' 16o 41' 12'' 1883 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 15 3620 4350.14 1052 2746.04 116.5
11 Shirsuphal 74o 35' 20'' 18o 21' 00'' 1879 Krishna Local Nalla Baramati II 20.11 741 10100 1601 9520 112
12 Tulshi (Mumbai) 72 50 0 19 10 0 1879 West Flowing Tulshi Mumbai III 25.9 841 10273 1350 9980 42.62
13 Khadakwasala 73o 45' 00'' 18o 25' 00'' 1880 Krishna Mutha Haveli II 32.9 1539 86000 14800 56000 2755
14 Ashti (Pandharpur) 75 0 26' 00'' 17 0 47' 30'' 1883 Krishna Ashti Nallah Pandharpur III 17.6 3810 23010 8714 23010 1359.21
15 Parsul 74 19 0 20 24 0 1885 Tapi Parsul Malegaon III 18.8 1171 1670 760 1670 188
16 Shanimandal 74 20 0 21 84 0 1885 Tapi Shanimandal Nandurbar III 10.5 1270 3307 121.4 2902 212
17 Mhasvad 74o 53' 05'' 17o 35' 00'' 1887 Krishna Man Man III 24 2473 47880 16251 46210 4321.41
18 Nher 74o 18' 00'' 17o 44' 00'' 1889 Krishna Yerala Khatav III 22.5 1470 9120 3251 1170 1478.96
19 Bhatodi 74 54' 0 19 3 0 1892 Krishna Mehekari Ahmadnagar II 15.24 706 1050 849 570 760
20 Tansa 72 15' 0 19 33 0 1892 West Flowing Tansa Mumbai III 41.71 2835 184600 19150 172520 1188.6
21 Shetphal 75o 03' 00'' 18o 1' 00'' 1901 Krishna Shetfal Nalla Indapur II 12.95 4410 21180 5760 20470 No Spillway
22 Wadshivane 75 0 14' 00" 18 0 10' 00" 1902 Krishna Wadshivne Nalla Karmala III 14.56 1105.1 4350 1751 4260 292.88
23 Khairbandha 80 0 45 21 28 30 1903 Godavari Fattepur Gondia II 18.16 2,205.00 16798 74,147.00 15953 383.3
24 Khirdisathe 74 38 0 20 8 0 1904 Godavari Nardi Yeola III 13.11 765 3200 1141 2010 94
25 Pathari 75 0 50' 00" 18 0 19' 00" 1905 Krishna Area Nalla Barshi III 19.43 2069.6 11878.29 2760 11618.9 512.34
26 Kumbhali 79 59' 10 21 2 0 1907 Godavari Chulbandh Sakoli II 11 1,330.00 760 1.34 740 27.76
27 Pawanpar 80 2' 0 19 42 0 1909 Godavari Local Nalla Shindewahi III 12.86 777.3 4720 1270 4470 146
28 Chankapur 73 56' 0 20 29 30 1911 Tapi Girna Kalwan III 39.01 3705 79690 10316 76850 2236
29 Gorewada 79 3' 0 20 15 0 1911 Godavari Local Nalla Nagpur II 17.37 710 8840 1920 -- --
30 Gadmoshi 79 40' 0 20 20 0 1912 Godavari Local Nalla Shendewahi III 14.4 430 2440 880 2300 41
31 Janala 79 36' 0 20 30 0 1912 Godavari Local Nalla Chandrapur III 13.03 647 2,020.00 725 1,870.00 58.2
32 Khairi (Shindewahi) 79 45 0 20 15 0 1913 Godavari Local Nalla Shindewahi III 14.87 313.6 3,990.00 1,518.00 3,860.00 33.07
33 Ramtek 79 20 25 21 20 25 1913 Godavari Sur Ramtek II 22.2 229 105130 21,270.00 103000 515
34 Chandpur (Tumsar) 79 46 0 21 32 0 1915 Godavari Chandpur Tumsar II 19 1,051.00 29025 9,072.00 28879 339.25
35 Lonavala 73o 24' 07'' 18o 44' 40'' 1915 Krishna Indrayani Lonavala III 15.85 1101.6 11590 14 11520 349.19
36 Walawan 73o 25' 25'' 18o 45' 51'' 1915 Krishna Indrayani Maval III 26.36 1356 72500 14250 72140 354.28
37 Darna 73 45 0 19 48 0 1912 Godavari Darna Igatpuri III 28 1634 226870 34750 219820 3336
38 Pangadi 80 4 20 21 26 0 1917 Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 11.9 770 2130 8.59 2120 44.06
39 Bodalkasa 80 1 0 21 21 15 1917 Godavari Bhagdeo Tiroda II 19.21 510 17392 6450 16545 206.63
40 Asolamendha 69 49 0 20 10 0 1911 Godavari Local Nalla Saoli III 18.08 1,376.52 67,020.00 18800 56,380.00 758
41 Shirvata 73o 28' 44'' 18o 47' 59'' 1920 Krishna Indrayani Maval III 38.71 2317 197000 28.5 196600 543
42 Nalleshwar 79 35 0 20 14 0 1922 Godavari Local Nalla Shindewahi III 12.8 1,112.00 8880 3,160.00 8180 308.43
43 Thokarwadi 73o 30' 34'' 18o 54' 00'' 1922 Krishna Andra Maval III 59.44 741.5 410500 124.3 3637000 546.58
44 Chorkhamara 79 57 0 21 18 0 1923 Godavari Sasanda Tirora II 21.05 1,178.00 21051 5,235.00 20800 264.94
45 Ghorazari 79 30 7 20 30 10 1923 Godavari Ghorazari Nagbhir II 20.4 731.1 50,243.00 9,760.00 43,163.00 320
46 Sir Pirajirav Talav 74o 00' 03'' 17o 41' 29'' 1927 Krishna Local Nalla Nagdhkar III 21.95 1295 2910 115 2832 30
47 Bhandardara 73 45 30 19 32 43 1926 Godavari Paravara Akole III 82.35 2717 312600 743.18 304100 1500
48 Bhatghar 73o 52' 00'' 18o 10' 30'' 1928 Krishna Yelwandi Bhor II 56.4 1650 672750 31900 666000 1599
49 Mulashi 73o 30' 50'' 18o 31' 31'' 1927 Krishna Mula Pune III 50.6 1011 747000 248 522760 1902
50 Bhoj 73 14 0 19 7 0 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Ambarnath III 22.25 546 2522 229 2405 162.85
51 Mas 74º 47’ 00” 19º 36’ 00” 1982 Tapi Mas Khamgaon II 17.71 663 17500 4,810.00 15040 1,753.00
52 Sangavi (Karmala) 75 0 08' 58" 18 0 06' 50" 1935 Krishna Local Nalla Karmala III 13.29 947 2660 13500 595 481
53 Ghanewadi 75 51 3 19 54 42 1935 Godavari Kundlika Jalna II 15 836 14440 -- -- 231
54 Visapur 74 34 55 18 48 46 1926 Krishna Hanga Srigonda III 25.6 2268 26100 6210 25610 1968
55 Rooty 75 18 0 18 45 30 1958 Krishna Rooty Ashti III 16.77 2088 8130 2420 6573 1396
56 Gondur 74 43 0 20 8 0 1942 Tapi Sasanti Dhule III 11.6 1936 1563 83 1300 548
57 Gheradi 75o 15' 00'' 17o 00' 00'' 1943 Krishna Local Nalla Sangola III 14.02 500 2912.71 1012 2912.17 368
58 Hotgi 75 0 58' 00" 17 0 20' 20" 1944 Krishna Local Nalla S.solapur III 12.5 1706.9 5280 923 5280 501
59 Mhaiswadi 75 0 31' 00" 18 0 53' 00" 1975 Krishna Pandwada Nala Karmala III 12.23 780 2040 912.1 1530 755.1
60 Limjewadi 74 10 15 18 45 27 1947 Krishna Ghospuri Ahmadnagar II 12.6 488 1415 39 1397 266
61 Jawala (Mangalwedha) 75o 16' 00" 17 0 03' 00" 1952 Krishna Local Nalla Mangalwedha III 10.57 429.8 1322.7 712.5 1322.7 169.9
62 Tarangawadi 75o 15' 00" 18o 45' 00" 1953 Krishna Local Nalla Indapur II 14.3 593 1730 489 1730 326
63 Palasdev 74o 34' 00'' 18o 0' 23'' 1953 Krishna Local Nalla Indapur II 15.55 518 2670 750 270 383
64 Durgaon 74 54 55 18 33 17 1956 Krishna Nandani Karjat II 11.13 317 1812 111 1722 655
65 Zadi 74 24 30 20 23 0 1954 Tapi Suki Malegaon III 11.28 869 1270 44 1130 489
66 Guropimpri 74 58 64 18 42 27 1954 Krishna Bhokri Karjat III 14.33 945 3851 122 3143 717
67 Radhanagari 73 57' 40 16 20' 20'' 1954 Krishna Bhogawati Radhanagari III 38.41 1037 236790 110.8 219970 283
68 Vaitarna / Modaksagar 73 17 0 19 40 0 1954 West Flowing Vaitarna Mumbai III 82 570 204980 8540 174790 5660
69 Velhale 75 52 0 20 59 0 1955 Tapi Local Nalla Bhusawal III 16.23 305 1990 704.4 1990 264.01
70 Gunodi 74 49 15 18 52 45 1955 Krishna Shanala Ahmadnagar II 14.93 793 8040 192 6960 963
71 Banganga (Phaltan) 74o 25' 00'' 17o 40' 00'' 1955 Krishna Banganga Phaltan III 16.76 1631 6500 2621 6490 1110
72 Bindusura 74 44 30 18 45 45 1955 Godavari Bendsura Beed III 21.95 639 7900 3610 7110 1606
73 Purmepada 74 47 0 20 39 0 1955 Tapi Bori Dhule III 24.7 1500 13550 303 12960 2141
74 Daruj 74o 25' 00'' 17o 40' 00'' 1956 Krishna Daruj Nalla Khatav III 16.46 869 2880 882 2650 364
75 Kolgaon 74 37 55 18 47 8 1956 Krishna Hanga Ahmadnagar II 12.74 1038 2882 85 2491 1019
76 Khasapur 75 30 0 18 16 0 1956 Krishna Local Nalla Paranda II 23.78 1531 13590 7530 13040 906
77 Piserve 74o 10' 20" 18o 23' 00" 1957 Krishna Ambale Nalla Saswad II 14.32 503.05 1740 405 1650 694
78 Ranand 74o 40' 00'' 17o 43' 00'' 1958 Krishna Wagzari Nalla Man III 19.32 927 7120 1239 6420 1169
79 Kambali 75 30 0 18 56 0 1958 Krishna Kambli Ashti III 15.4 1500 3800 1640 3100 1348
80 Talwar 75 10 0 18 45 45 1958 Krishna Local Nalla Ashti III 14.45 1504 3773 1720 3232 1100
81 Rawanwadi 79 40 0 21 4 0 1960 Godavari Local Nalla Bhandara II 12.44 96 6900 12.8 6750 456.98
82 Jui 75 40 0 21 20 0 1962 Godavari Jui Bhokardan II 15 834 6030 2360 6030 1613
83 Dheku 74 50 0 20 7 0 1963 Godavari Dheku Vaijapur II 20 780 13530 5020 12170 1924
84 Amjaon 79 45 0 21 9 0 1961 Godavari Mahur Bhandara II 10.45 704.08 910 3.74 870 21.24
85 Kuchi 74 52 15 17 4 20 1961 Krishna Local Nalla K.Mahankal III 14.17 642 2240 364 2200 53
86 Khadakozar 73 8 0 20 15 0 1963 Godavari Local Nalla Chandwad III 21.57 1230 8429 1923 7580 1153.93
87 Wanjarwadi 75 38 0 18 58 0 1961 Godavari Wanjarwadi Beed III 15.03 541 2890 920 2640 1867
88 Ashti (Arvi) 78 17 0 21 12 26 1963 Godavari Local Nalla Arvi II 19.81 589 1710 430 1620 143.24
89 Kasner 75 24 0 19 43 0 1963 Godavari Local Nalla Paithan II 14.35 1479 1791 750 1384 167
90 Satighat 79 25 0 20 53 40 1963 Godavari Local Nalla Umrer II 12.22 85.37 3280 50 3100 181.6
91 Vairag 75 0 48' 00" 18 0 02' 40" 1963 Krishna Local Nalla Barshi III 10.66 518 1455.51 817.8 1435.41 430
92 Sindphana 75 23 0 19 0 0 1963 Godavari Sindphana Patoda III 19.5 1970 735 1866 735 1866
93 Salegoan 80 20 45 21 10 35 1964 Godavari Local Nalla Deori II 17.27 178 3395 704 3364 86.93
94 Devgaon 76 19 0 19 45 0 1964 Godavari Local Nalla Jintur II 10 586 1474 107 1313 296
95 Kedarnath 76 16 0 19 26 0 1964 Godavari Local Nalla Hadgaon II 17 1270 7000 2300 5855 793
96 Ekburji 77º 05’ 00” 20º 02’ 00” 1964 Godavari Chandrabhaga Washim II 23.7 830 14100 218 11960 1,001.00
97 Jivrekha 75 58 0 20 51 0 1964 Godavari Jivrekha Jafrabad II 20 1868 7000 204 6130 1089
98 Khelna 75 40 0 20 24 0 1964 Godavari Khelna Sillod II 21 759 13000 3678 11070 1518
99 Upper Dudhana 75 42 0 19 54 0 1964 Godavari Dudhana Jalna II 18 2750 15000 445 13010 1912
100 Koyana 73o 44' 28'' 17o 23' 0 1967 Krishna Koyna Patan IV 103.02 807.7 2980680 119688.1 2835540 3822.7
101 Harsul (Oher) 75 19 56 19 50 32 1964 Godavari Local Nalla Aurangabad II 16 -- -- -- -- --
102 Gortha 77 36 0 19 4 0 1965 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 12.8 760 1482 350 1358 353
103 Mahasangvi 75 28 0 18 48 0 1965 Godavari Mahasangvi Patoda III 15.03 900 6748 221 5880 1035
104 Kostewadi 77 20 0 18 54 0 1965 Godavari Local Nalla Kandhar II 13.72 510 836 226 770 145
105 Bharti 76 2 0 17 55 0 1965 Krishna Local Nalla Tuljapur IV 10.19 524 638 200 560 262
106 Bhategaon 77 25 0 19 4 0 1965 Godavari Local Nalla Kalamanuri II 14.32 547 1540   1390 298
107 Sonari (Osmanabad) 75 28 0 18 21 0 1960 Krishna Local Nalla Osmanabad II 16.5 725 1489 453 1300 467.57
108 Madhugonda 78 48 0 21 18 36 1965 Godavari Local Nalla Kalmeshwar II 11.28 1,098.00 4885 118.6 4618 438
109 Ambhore(Sangammer) 75 0 0 19 24 0 1965 Godavari Mahalungi Sangammer III 18.95 540 1980 410 1650 25890
110 Saptne 75 0 16' 00" 18 0 10' 00" 1968 Krishna Local Nalla Madha III 12 1054.6 2840 1145.7 2770 594.65
111 Kada 75 26 0 18 56 0 1970 Krishna Kada Ashti III 16.6 2073 9966 1950 8550 1554
112 Harni 76 2 0 17 49 0 1965 Krishna Local Nalla Tuljapur IV 16.55 2714 12580 3180 11170 1647
113 Gangapur 73 19 0 20 35 0 1965 Godavari Godavari Nasik III 36.59 3902 215880 22310 203880 2294
114 Chandani 75 32 0 18 15 0 1965 Krishna Chandani Paranda IV 17.18 1920 20700 813 15220 3030
115 Bor (Bori) 78 42 9 20 57 34 1965 Godavari Bor Bori II 40.23 1,158.00 138750 14,550.00 127420 3,058.00
116 Veer 74o 05' 55'' 18o 7' 5'' 1965 Krishna Nira Khandala III 35.81 3629 287490 31310 266000 5154
117 Ghod 74o 51' 50'' 17o 8' 10'' 1965 Krishna Ghod Shirur III 29.57 3151 216300 30922 154800 7410.44
118 Rajoki 80 16 15 20 43 0 1966 Godavari Local Nalla A.Morgaon II 10.13 560.83 1390 7.25 1270 69.03
119 Amthana 77 17 0 19 52 0 1966 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 12.77 727 1231 34 1160 151
120 Pimparkheda (Partur) 76 22 30 19 43 0 1966 Godavari Local Nalla Partur II 15.2 555 1540 111 1380 317
121 Degloor 77 34 0 18 31 0 1966 Godavari Local Nalla Degloor II 12.8 513 1240 310 1100 234
122 Karla (Bhokar) 77 53 0 19 6 30 1966 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 15.14 767 1880 580 1718 319
123 Dhangarjawala 75 26 45 18 50 30 1966 Godavari Local Nalla Patoda III 13.32 781 2108 700 1832 382
124 Tisangi 74o 10' 05'' 17o 35' 00'' 1966 Krishna Local Nalla Pandarpur III 19 2956.7 2446 4.94 2276 300
125 Lohare Kasare 74 17 0 19 39 0 1966 Godavari Khad Sangamner III 11.8 405 1220 710 1030 480
126 Parewadi 75 0 58' 00" 18 0 18' 00" 1966 Krishna Local Nalla Karmala III 12.98 1049.7 5190 1300 4050 705.08
127 Bhandalwadi 74o 47' 00'' 18o 15' 00'' 1880 Krishna Local Nalla Indapur II 16.8 796 4560 724 4540 877
128 Chincholi (Sangola) 75 0 28' 00" 17 0 24' 00" 1966 Krishna Bhogawati Sangola III 15.24 692.5 2740 980 2710 991.08
129 Wunna 78 52 0 20 8 0 1966 Godavari Wunna Nagpur II 18.18 2,525.00 23560 569 21640 1326.64
130 Galhati 75 46 0 19 50 0 1966 Godavari Galhati Ambad II 17 3134 16370 5236 13338 1985
131 Mangi 75 0 17' 00" 17 0 17' 00" 1966 Krishna Kanhola Nalla Karmala III 22.95 1474.7 30720 4000 30400 2237.03
132 Mehakari 75 0 30 18 50 30 1966 Krishna Mehakari Ashti III 27.73 1307 16135 3500 12979 2233
133 Wan (Ambejogai) 75 27 0 18 53 0 1966 Godavari Wan Ambejogai III 20.3 2860 19720 3470 19320 2340
134 Bhudhihal 74 0 59' 45" 17 0 18' 00" 1966 Krishna Bend Nalla Sangola III 18.52 2560 19030 6336 19030 2350.3
135 Malegaon (Nilanga) 76 42 0 18 6 0 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Nilanga III 11 1171 2520 1020 2219 543
136 Adegaon 79 29 0 21 20 30 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Mauda II 10.67 1097 1480 81.34 1370 105.3
137 Rui (Digras) 77º 04’ 00” 20º 02’ 00” 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Digras II 16.15 134 555 18.02 500 111
138 Navegaonbandh 80 15 0 20 31 0 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Navegaon II 11.58 625 45943 10,344.00 29590 124.2
139 Mukhed 77 10 0 18 41 30 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Mukhed II 14.61 602 1415 327 1302 234
140 Kinhi (Ashti) 75 10 0 18 54 0 1967 Krishna Local Nalla Ashti III 11.89 648 1362 700 1235 262
141 Bedrali 77 43 33 19 4 5 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 13.87 113 1940 610 1804 277
142 Risala 79 53 30 21 15 0 1967 Godavari Risala Tiroda II 16.62 205 6359 1562 6126 337.48
143 Durug 78º 21’ 00” 20º 23’ 30” 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Kalamb II 15.55 503 3590 142 3250 354
144 Deogaon (Paithan) 75 34 0 19 42 0 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Paithan II 13.2 1329 1627 690 1470 359
145 Nirgudi 75 14 45 20 9 25 1968 Godavari Nirgudi Khultabad II 19.35 499 2420 461 2224 406
146 Khatijapur 77º 21’ 30” 20º 17’ 00” 1967 Tapi Gandhari Achalpur III 17 311.1 1910 409 1695 143.8
147 Pandherbodi 79 17 0 20 49 45 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Umrer II 15.24 1,769.00 13860 425 13120 432
148 Soygaon 75 35 0 20 33 50 1968 Tapi Local Nalla Soygaon II 17.52 673 2544 560 2297 480.3
149 Sanjul 75 25 0 20 7 0 1969 Godavari Sanjul Aurangabad II 20.87 637 3091 636 2785 704
150 Bhutakarwadi 76 51 0 18 37 0 1968 Godavari Local Nalla Bhutakarwadi III 15.75 1127 3310 890 2873 593
151 Kurje (Dhapcheri) 74 56 30 20 5 30 1976 West Flowing Viroli Dahanu III 22.96 2507.76 39050 24830 38060 211.12
152 Nalganga 78º 03’ 00” 20º 32’ 30” 1967 Tapi Nalganga Malkapur II 29.8 2,516.00 71860 10,980.00 70540 2,158.00
153 Suwardhara 79 7 0 21 29 30 1968 Godavari Local Nalla Parseoni II 13.23 162 7937 62 1830 143
154 Mulzara 77 59 0 19 0 0 1968 Godavari Local Nalla Kinwat II 12.18 1244 1951 490 1812 235
155 Yemai 76 40 0 17 57 0 1968 Krishna Local Nalla Tuljapur II 15 160 1700 487 1564 237
156 Khari 76º 50’ 30” 21º 27’ 30” 1968 Tapi Local Nalla Dharni III 19.2 300 2550 564.3 2414 239
157 Kolegaon 76 2 0 18 20 0 1968 Godavari Local Nalla Osmanabad IV 11.6 106 2291 834 2115 300
158 Mauj 75 49 0 18 50 0 1968 Godavari Local Nalla Beed III 14.43 577 1700 610 1538 258
159 Katwat 75 45 0 18 50 0 1968 Godavari Local Nalla Beed III 13.67 390 1338 4560 1219 324
160 Pimparala 77 34 0 19 19 0 1968 Godavari Local Nalla Hadgaon II 16.16 975 2630 550 2430 344
161 Pimpla (Georai) 74 44 3 19 14 0 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Georai III 10.36 945.12 1500 820 1322 369
162 Dhanora (Bhokar) 77 38 0 18 14 0 1988 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 14.48 756 2819 720 2593 372
163 Mohri 75 29 45 18 40 15 1968 Krishna Mujdul Jamkhed II 14.1 427 1770 910 1520 408
164 Banoti 75 20 0 19 56 50 1968 Tapi Hiwara Soygaon II 19.5 491 3220 680 3014 525
165 Sakhare 72 48 48 19 54 33 1968 West Flowing Local Nalla Dahanu III 17.37 594.5 4070 4506.57 3420 690.4
166 Tambave 74o 10' 00'' 18o 0' 00'' 1968 Krishna Sharand Phaltan III 18 1310 5420 1457 4850 961
167 Sukhana 75 31 0 19 45 30 1968 Godavari Sukhana Aurangabad II 16.92 446 21340 6782 18480 2101
168 Kurnur 75 16 0 17 50 0 1968 Krishna Bori Tuljapur IV 23.7 1206 35240 570 32670 2190
169 Manar 76 45 0 19 4 30 1968 Godavari Manar Kandhar II 27 2592 139000 2559 128700 8778
170 Yeldari (Jintur) 76 45 0 19 4 30 1968 Godavari Purna Jintur II 50.81 4232 934440 101540 809770 10477.13
171 Siddheshwar 76 57 30 19 0 20 1968 Godavari Purna Aundha II 38.1 6658 250850 33540 80960 10789
172 Apchunda 76 30 0 19 32 0 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Apchunda III 12.2 1173 2239 794 2050 322
173 Pangari 76 25 40 19 40 5 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Jalna II 12.45 770 238 800 2200 364
174 Kham (Sawangi) 75 21 24 19 56 17 1968 Godavari Kham Aurangabad II 21 2560 2970 -- -- --
175 Ladaka 77 23 0 18 54 0 1969 Godavari Local Nalla Kandhar II 11.32 1324 2500 185 2300 93
176 Dhanora (Jalgaon Jamod) 76º 27’ 45” 21º 07’ 00” 1969 Tapi Local Nalla Jalgaon III 19.24 268 978 259 890 168
177 Pingori 74o 07' 00'' 18o 13' 39'' 1969 Krishna Pingori Nalla Saswad II 15.85 221 570 326 560 191
178 Jamwadi (Jalna) 75 54 42 19 54 15 1969 Godavari Local Nalla Jalna II 11.8 622 1380 58 1260 200
179 Munjala 77º 33’ 00” 20º 03’ 00” 1969 Godavari Local Nalla Kelapur II 16 665 2100 684.5 1980 230
180 Pargaon Sudrik 74 39 41 18 42 18 1969 Krishna Surswati Ahmadnagar II 14.5 313 1104 900 817 254
181 Walgud 75 59 30 18 8 0 1969 Krishna Local Nalla Osmanabad II 11.7 1051 1620 529 1456 262
182 Anvi 75 46 29 19 57 6 1969 Godavari Local Nalla Jalna II 12.76 1135 1800 54 1630 262
183 Galan - I 75 16 0 20 35 0 1969 Tapi Gulathi Nalla Pachora II 11.83 1067 2110 700 1960 313.46