MAHARASHTRA (1401-1600)



LARGE DAMSSTATE: MAHARASHTRA

Sl. No Name of Dam Location of Dam Year of completion River Basin River Nearest City seismic zone Height above lowest foundation (m) Length of dam (m) Gross Storage capacity
(103 m3)
Reservoir Area
(103 m2)
Effective Storage capacity Designed Spillway capacity (m3/sec)
Longitude of dam 'E' Latitude of dam 'N'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1401 Virnalla 74o 5' 00'' 18o 10' 00'' 1988 Krishna Vir Nalla Saswad II 20.6 640 2550 483 2050 925.75
1402 Waigoul 70º 38’ 21” 20º 81’ 23” 1996 Godavari Local Nalla Manora II 11.85 1,226.00 1217 124 2107 103.9
1403 Vidhe 73 30 0 19 15 0 1997 West flowing Ulhas Murbad III 19.2 425 1610 411.6 1340 31.5
1404 Rawalgaon 73 42 0 20 5 51 1997 Godavari Local Nalla Dindori III 17.71 355 1331 264 1308 58
1405 Aad 73 36 0 20 10 0 1997 West flowing Local Nalla Peth IV 26.3 695 5243 6775 5100 119.56
1406 Nandla 74 0 0 18 0 0 1997 West flowing Local Nalla Murud IV 22.3 280 1619.45 190.1 1278.67 72.39
1407 Umari (Chandrapur) 78 47 40 21 25 45 1997 Godavari Umari Chandrapur III 10.02 1,222.00 2700 1,365.00 2520 78.36
1408 Bhasbhoran 79 42 0 20 9 0 1997 Godavari Bhasbhoran Chandrapur III 10 1,140.00 2,910.00 1,453.00 1,770.00 196.5
1409 Kunsawali 76 11 0 17 44 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Tuljapur II 15.04 466 1165 229.4 1061 113.08
1410 Chousala 77º 33’ 32” 20º 21’ 20” 1997 Godavari Local Nalla Manora II 13.61 298 1726 52 1590 117
1411 Harangaon 73 36 0 20 19 0 1997 West flowing Local Nalla Surgana IV 20.9 390 1629 2498 1610 323.2
1412 Botha 76º 35’ 00” 20º 35’ 20” 1997 Tapi Bondal Nalla Khamgaon II 18.08 610 2000 552 1850 175
1413 Padsali 74 50 50 16 42 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Panhala III 29.15 450 6901 1178 6830 188.3
1414 Sonkhadki 73 60 0 20 1 0 1997 Tapi Local Nalla Navapur III 18.48 705 3279 500 3203 196
1415 Diggi 76 50 0 17 50 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Omerga IV 15.16 552 1598 348 1427 201.61
1416 Kesarjawalga 76 29 0 17 42 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Omerga IV 13.27 620 1245 241 1169 206.52
1417 Talegaon Trambak 73 29 0 19 56 0 1997 Godavari Kikavi Nashik III 18 1225 4250 1200 3690 218.32
1418 Pawana (Nanded) 77 52 0 19 19 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Nanded II 14.96 1081 2150 1207 2083 217
1419 Singaspur 73 21 54 21 40 40 1997 Tapi Local Nalla Taloda III 31.68 255 2270 340 2115 276.7
1420 Kalshttipada 73 0 0 19 0 0 1997 West flowing Local Nalla Javhar III 23.83 211 2128.53 326.3 1713.9 290.08
1421 Pathrud 75 32 0 18 31 55 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Bhoom II 13.8 960 2352 200 2043 319.5
1422 Matkuli 75 15 30 18 47 15 1989 Krishna Local Nalla Ashti III 15.39 894 1758 610 1490 448
1423 Jondhalkheda 76 20 0 21 2 30 1997 Tapi Local Nalla Muktainagar III 24.45 1268 3365 323 2847 501
1424 Wai (Kelapur) 78º 37’ 30” 20º 05’ 00” 1997 Godavari Local Nalla Kelapur II 18.02 2,086.00 9316 2,722.00 8900 553
1425 Warud 78º 31’ 50” 20º 19’ 25” 1997 Godavari Local Nalla Ralegaon II 18.32 1,088.00 8940 2,105.00 8230 576
1426 Krishnapuri 74 38 0 20 58 0 1997 Tapi Local Nalla Chaligaon III 16.38 860 2740 541.7 1800 308.89
1427 Palasnilgaon 76 22 0 17 44 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Omerga IV 14.65 612 5680 2030 4968 1152
1428 Mangrul (Bhokar) 74 48 0 20 29 0 1997 Tapi Bhokar Raver III 33.07 311 8982 1172.69 6407 1238
1429 Andhali 74o 30' 12'' 17o 45' 00'' 1997 Krishna Man Man III 18.6 2040 9270 2117 7420 1422
1430 Kadwa 73 48 0 19 40 0 1993 Godavari Kadwa Igatpuri III 31.84 1660 59590 5874 52910 2821
1431 Bahula 75 23 30 20 42 15 1997 Tapi Bahula Pachora III 16.64 5144 20032 581 16330 3802
1432 Lower Wunna (Wadgaon) 79 7 0 20 43 45 1997 Godavari Wadgaon Nagpur II 23.65 5,330.00 152600 36,138.00 136000 10,877.00
1433 Mankarnika 75 58 0 18 5 0 1997 Godavari Local Nalla Beed III 15.25 2160 11593 3770 11190 927
1434 Belunki 75 3 0 17 15 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Jath III 14 970 1930 786 1670 886.09
1435 Pimpalgaon (Mahagaon) 77º 47’ 03” 19º 42’ 00” 1997 Godavari Local Nalla Mahagaon II 21.84 700 8930 1524 8270 528
1436 Kardi 75º 58’ 30” 20º 22’ 00” 1997 Godavari Local Nalla Buldana II 13.66 1,086.00 5898 -- 4894 1085
1437 Nawargaon 78º 46’ 30” 20º 04’ 30” 1997 Godavari Nirgunda Wani II 26.06 2,483.00 14984 4088 12475 1403
1438 Kesarkarwadi 73 30 0 16 49 0 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Malkapur III 26.28 650 5678 680 5341 52.85
1439 Maranewadi 73o 40' 00'' 18o 30' 00'' 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Pune II 18.33 430 870 112.38 843 64.06
1440 Karanjgaon 74 14 0 16 54 0 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 29.81 610 3500 579.1 3430 64.4
1441 Nawali 75 7 0 21 16 0 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Nawapur III 19.24 198 1940 300 1704 430
1442 Here 74 10 0 15 52 30 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 27.32 523 3926 370 3851 72.45
1443 Kumari 74 18 0 15 30 0 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Gadhinglaj III 23.64 510 2590 384.3 2469 94.28
1444 Shere 73o 33' 00'' 18o 31' 00'' 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Pune II 22.98 190 1762.06 270.84 1576 123.2
1445 Yermala 75 52 0 18 23 0 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Kalamb IV 14.92 848 1409 204 1206 133.73
1446 Wawa 73 9 45 18 17 15 1989 West flowing Local Nalla Tala III 20.8 268 3174 283 3134 140
1447 Dhodap 76º 43’ 10” 20º 4’ 20” 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Risod II 10.86 1,122.00 1794 63 1650 153
1448 Hingangaon (Sangali) 74 21 0 17 25 0 1998 Krishna Nandani Kadegaon III 16.06 2010 7560 2760 5207 1684.03
1449 Kalmeshwar ('Mehkar) 76º 29’ 00” 20º 16’ 09” 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Mehkar II 16.09 470 1451 533.3 1290 181
1450 Wadji 75 46 0 18 28 0 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Vashi IV 23.72 230 1750 230 1580 181.86
1451 Hanabarwadi 74o 16' 00'' 16o 18' 00'' 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Kagal III 23.65 304 2670 328.4 2404 207
1452 Panchala 77º 37’ 34” 20º 29’ 00” 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Malegaon II 11.49 1,411.00 1850 32 874 215
1453 Sadagaon Ladachi 73 36 0 20 6 0 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Nashik III 25.65 750 5894 1035 5807 158.87
1454 Gadhaddeo 74 50 30 21 36 0 1998 Tapi Anrluk Shirpur III 22.8 584 1730 40 1650 230.83
1455 Nandgaon (Bhoom) 76 15 10 17 45 0 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Bhoom II 14.51 275 1980 270 1620 564.86
1456 Chinchpani 77º 14’ 00” 21º 09’ 00” 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Akot III 17.25 1,035.00 2270 509 2110 302.3
1457 Patoda 76º 23’ 00” 20º 19’ 00” 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Chikhali II 17.14 780 2480 96 2185 303
1458 Umarzari 80 3 45 21 28 30 1998 Godavari Umaezari Gondia II 18.5 1,997.00 6102 1751 5522 450
1459 Anepemdara 73o 14' 00'' 19o 11' 00'' 1998 Krishna Local Nalla Junnar III 20.44 375 2114.88 293 1770.88 546.14
1460 Mahakoshi 73o 50' 00'' 18o 5' 00'' 1994 Krishna Local Nalla Bhor II 23.12 460 2280 320 1960 563.1
1461 Rayangan 73 55 0 21 7 0 1998 Tapi Raingaon Nawapur III 24.1 1498 7780 158 6900 642.8
1462 Jalod 74 45 0 21 28 0 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Shirpur III 22.73 1077 2600 596.8 2110 742
1463 Mandave (Solapur) 74o 45' 00'' 17o 52' 00'' 1988 Krishna Local Nalla Malsiras III 14.74 940 1740 498 1650 755
1464 Hatgaon - 2 74 52 0 20 24 0 1998 Tapi Desh Nalla Chalisgaon III 22 448 4111 404.1 3723 995.69
1465 Kashypi 73 36 24 20 4 8 1998 Godavari Kashyapi Nashik III 39.38 1291 52698 4360 51740 774
1466 Ranmala 73 36 0 21 32 0 1998 Tapi Anwar Dhule III 17.34 1170 4610 109.8 4110 442
1467 Ranipur (Shahada) 74 30 0 21 41 0 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Shahada III 40 267 3480 50 1600 809
1468 Mandvi (Kinwat) 78 16 30 19 47 0 1998 Godavari Mandvi Kinwat II 22.3 1180 7077 1657 5560 839
1469 Masrul 75º 56’ 30” 20º 25’ 06” 1998 Godavari Dhamna Buldana II 17.39 1,970.00 9518 353.72 8250 1,069.00
1470 Purnaneopur 75 19 40 20 23 0 1998 Godavari Purna Kannad II 16.6 2725 11380 3848 9340 1184
1471 Panderi 73 13 0 18 3 0 1995 West flowing Local Nalla Madangad IV 27.97 265 4010 321.3 3240 1189.98
1472 Punegaon 73 50 30 20 21 30 1998 Godavari Unanda Dindori III 25.14 1899 20390 36500 17570 1170
1473 Sonwad 74 50 40 21 4 15 1998 Tapi Gul Nalla Sindkheda III 16.5 4123 17520 450 14360 10417
1474 Sheldi 73 32 0 17 38 0 1998 West flowing Hadawedi Nalla Khed IV 20 430 1807 250 1749 196
1475 Guredhal 76 40 0 18 25 0 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Udgir III 22.7 1645 3765 700 3592 580
1476 Narangi 74 43 0 19 56 0 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Vaijapur II 14 3647 13293 5120 12430 1296
1477 Bor Dahegaon 75 55 0 19 55 0 1999 Godavari Local Nalla Vaijapur II 16.7 3030 13400 5160 11470 511
1478 Mun. 76º 39’ 48” 22º 27’ 40” 1998 Tapi Mun Khamgaon II 30.2 1,466.00 42480 4,527.00 36830 3,623.00
1479 Bramhanwada (Buldana) 76º 28’ 30” 20º 22’ 30” 1995 Tapi Mun Buldana II 23.7 500 685 142.64 618 1185.7
1480 Kalamsare 75 20 0 20 20 0 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Pachora II 16 2530 6920 2220 5930 1097
1481 Sonpalli 76º 37’ 15” 21º 8’ 30” 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Jalgaon III 20.47 542 963 208 714.2 267.5
1482 Saokhed Bhoi 76º 00’ 15” 20º 00’ 15” 1988 Godavari Local Nalla DeulgaonRaja II 14.83 1,350.00 435 127.17 378 546.7
1483 Nandari 73 57 0 16 47 0 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Shahuwadi III 26.4 400 3208 274.7 2969 99.5
1484 Harashi 78 20 30 21 2 45 1999 Godavari Local Nalla Wardha II 20.21 384 1,740.00 760 1,650.00 143
1485 Kumbhawade 73 46 0 16 47 0 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Shahuwadi III 25.16 682 5615 760 5532 148.75
1486 Karada 77º 46’ 17” 20º 1’ 40” 1999 Godavari Local Nalla Risod II 12.57 1,110.00 1192 61 1757 146
1487 Rajewadi (Chiplun) 73 34 0 17 23 0 1999 West flowing Local Nalla Chiplun IV 39 460 3237 302.58 3053 168
1488 Khadakohol 74o 16' 00'' 15o 54' 00'' 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 24.42 630 1820 39 1720 157.5
1489 Awashi 73 15 52 17 57 52 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Dapoli IV 36.51 390 11151 830 10440 221.18
1490 Dhanoli 73 46 52 20 34 0 1995 Tapi Rajewadi (Chiplun) Kalwan III 28.3 590 4910 618.3 4350 167
1491 Dhumka 77º 10’ 9” 20º 9’ 9” 1999 Godavari Local Nalla Washim II 14.38 967 3064 91 2788 293
1492 Dhangarwadi 74 5 9 16 2 30 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Ajara III 18.22 495 2640 423 2330 301
1493 Jamlewani 73 49 42 20 36 40 2000 Tapi Mhashad Kalwan III 27.93 369 1780 210 1610 340
1494 Chikhali (Manora) 77º 36’ 11” 20º 11’ 23” 1999 Godavari Local Nalla Manora II 11.1 2,177.00 2170 90 1760 343
1495 Mandwe 75 50 0 18 31 0 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Kalamb II 11.77 1590 1892 842 1668 387
1496 Halad Wadhona 77 13 0 18 36 0 2001 Godavari Local Nalla Jalkot III 14.15 1108 3694 1150 3317 442
1497 Rawala 75 50 0 20 35 0 1999 Tapi Local Nalla Soygaon II 25 761 5313 671.4 4829 463.67
1498 Umarani no.-1 75 14 0 17 7 30 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Jath III 15.33 220 1140 302 970 509
1499 Palaiguda 77 4 30 19 4 0 1999 Godavari Local Nalla Mahur II 19.8 1016 5978 1160 5468 552.5
1500 Erandol 76o 11' 00'' 16o 03' 00'' 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Ajara III 30.55 475 4210 660 3930 586.34
1501 Yesodi 74 52 9 18 26 6 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Karjat III 12.8 625 1630 265 1330 613
1502 Khirkund 77º 13’ 00” 21º 14’ 16” 1999 Tapi Arr Akot III 33.3 1.419 5608 667 4960 652
1503 Vadivale 73o 31' 16'' 18o 49' 20'' 1999 Krishna Kundalika Lonawala II 27.2 488 40870 3558 30390 1176
1504 Nagewadi 73o 51' 45'' 17o 55' 17'' 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Wai IV 40.02 1090 6470 560 5900 326
1505 Ajanta Palashi 75 19 0 20 17 0 1999 Godavari Anjana Kannad II 19.4 2076 15550 51 13740 1167
1506 Pimalgaonjoge 75o 52' 30" 19o 18' 45'' 2001 Krishna Pushpawati Otur III 28.5 1560 217915 24800 92650 1943
1507 Savitri 73 28 45 17 56 15 1995 West flowing Savatri Mahad III 33.62 320 29450 2700 26360 3248.13
1508 Chaskaman 73o 47' 00'' 18o 57' 00'' 1999 Krishna Bhima Khed II 46.28 1045 24169 18900 21450 3962
1509 Jambnala 79º 39’ 45” 19º 45’ 15” 1999 Godavari Jambnalla Mahagaon II 24.2 1,861.00 9692 3144 8240 795
1510 Kokisare (Khambalwadi) 73 44 0 16 30 19 1999 West flowing Local Nalla Kudal III 24.11 456 1845 174.28 1815 24.02
1511 Kariwade 73 52 0 15 55 0 2000 West flowing Local Nalla Sawantwadi III 25 183 1414 1100 1385 28.7
1512 Naniwade 73 36 0 16 42 20 2000 West flowing Local Nalla Kankawali III 21.25 397 1821 199.6 1803 31.71
1513 Kaseli 73 20 0 16 43 0 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 22.94 181 2266 212.2 2233 46
1514 Nittur - 1 74o 21' 30'' 16o 00' 30'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 19 425 1904 260.6 1883 70.7
1515 Malwandi 73o 31' 00'' 18o 39' 00'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Pune II 23.5 500 3680 525.2 2247 282.8
1516 Nittur - 2 74o 22' 6'' 16o 44' 45'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 28.04 567 4380 521 4280 90.65
1517 Shinde (Peth) 75 35 0 20 10 30 2000 West flowing Local Nalla Peth IV 23.43 342 4909 3964 3487 618.32
1518 Kalasgade 74o 13' 30'' 16o 49' 30'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Chandagad III 16.46 524 1914 473.2 1840 119
1519 Kondoshi 74 o 01' 00" 16 o 20' 00" 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Gargoti III 30.14 374 2760.37 227.3 2737.23 133.15
1520 Jelugade 74o 13' 40'' 15o 51' 06'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 29.28 403 4860 687.6 4716 140.35
1521 Khamboli 73o 35' 00'' 18o 35' 00'' 2000 Krishna Tributory of Mula Pune II 25.36 308 2045 278 1675 227.5
1522 Megholi 74o 07' 00'' 16o 11' 03'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Bhudargad III 32.3 495 2788 282.6 2543 238.35
1523 Manoli 74 45 30 15 55 0 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Shahuwadi III 29.5 308 5196 366.1 4967 222.25
1524 Lakikatti 74o 20' 0 15o 55' 30'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 36.34 535 9239 796.7 8600 231
1525 Jamb 75 34 0 18 31 0 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Bhoom IV 17.3 823 2214 650 1965 302.71
1526 Bhegu 73 46 0 20 36 0 2000 Tapi Bhegu Kalwan III 34.66 440 2770 268.9 2720 27
1527 Kadavi 73o 52' 30'' 17o 00' 05'' 2000 Krishna Kadvai river Chandgad III 36.05 1519 71240 4730 70560 603.63
1528 Warana 73o 05' 50'' 17o 8' 10'' 1998 Krishna Warna river Shirala IV 88.8 1580 974188 2889 779348 2920.3
1529 Kitwad -1 74o 25' 00'' 15o 58' 30'' 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 29.59 277 5530 525.4 4930 611.69
1530 Temghar 73 0 32' 00" 18 0 27' 00" 2010 Krishna Mutha Pune III 86.63 1075 107900 5656.5 105010 363
1531 Watephal 75 24 0 18 31 0 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Bhoom IV 15.06 680 4266 114.2 3916 628.21
1532 Paleshwar 73o 52' 30'' 16o 14' 30'' 2000 Krishna Shahli Malakapur IV 42.15 542 9110 646.5 8915 634.98
1533 Mahadikwadi 74 40 0 17 11 0 2006 Krishna Local Nalla Atpadi III 16.02 615 2101 7923 1557 789.38
1534 Kandvan 73o 32' 30'' 17o 02' 45'' 2000 Krishna Kansa Shahuwadi IV 29.85 431 5910 491.7 5019 818.63
1535 Dongargaon (Rajura) 79 41 0 19 37 0 2000 Godavari Local Nalla Rajura II 23 990 1,080.00 3,757.00 1,000.00 109.22
1536 Rameshwar (Sawtada) 75 18 42 18 48 45 2000 Krishna Incharna Patoda III 17.5 255 3276 540 2841 996
1537 Hetwane 73 12 0 18 42 0 2000 West flowing Bhogeshwari Pen III 52.2 675 147490 6740 144980 2830
1538 Gunjavani 73o 38' 27'' 18o 18' 30'' 2000 Krishna Kanand Pune III 52.82 1730 104690 8486 104480 1175
1539 Chilewadi 73o 50' 00'' 19o 21' 00'' 2000 Krishna Mandvi Junnar III 62.56 440 27170 67410 24610 1680
1540 Niradevghar 73o 43' 00'' 18o 6' 00'' 2008 Krishna Nira Pune iii 58.53 2330 337390 151800 332126 1852
1541 Renapur 76 35 0 18 35 0 2000 Godavari Rena Renapur III 10.02 2654 21685 11420 2055 2021
1542 Kar 78 27 14 21 13 39 2000 Godavari kar Wardha II 25.13 1,067.00 25960 4,480.00 21060 2,314.00
1543 Nimgaon Choba 75 4 0 18 51 0 2000 Krishna Local Nalla Ashti III 14.67 1840 7510 2780 6550 2379
1544 Dimbhe 73o 44' 30'' 19o 5' 45'' 2001 Krishna Ghod River Ambegon III 72.1 852 382220 17547.7 353910 2872
1545 Bhamaaskhed 73 0 43' 00" 18 0 15' 00" 2000 Krishna Bhama Rajguru Nagar III 51.13 1418.13 230473 21630 217100 1736
1546 Wan (Akola) 76º 46’ 25” 21º 11’ 08” 2000 Tapi Wan Akola III 67.65 500 83465 4,391.00 81955 3,874.00
1547 Yestar 76 48 0 18 46 0 2001 Godavari Local Nalla Ahmedpur III 15.05 670 2162 640 19470 566
1548 Morde (Sangneshwar) 73 39 0 17 30 0 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Sangneshwar IV 28.9 327 2091 221.8 2045.45 58.91
1549 Patane 74 13 30 15 51 15 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 36.82 358 4550 390 4449 78.75
1550 Bholawali 73 24 0 17 53 0 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Mandangad IV 36.82 510 5618 457.17 5207 91.385
1551 Panhalghar 73 3 0 18 3 0 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Mangaon III 19.25 592 3226 594.42 3150 95.9
1552 Sakharapa 73 59 15 17 41 50 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Sakharapa IV 32.5 366 3692 255.86 3610 104.22
1553 Panhale 73 34 0 16 49 0 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Lanja IV 39.25 320 3526 257.14 3447 104.3
1554 Hateghar 75o 49' 00'' 17o 52' 30'' 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Kudal IV 38.55 1048 7371 771 7291 150
1555 Kundanpada 73 45 25 19 45 25 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Shahapur III 21.38 190 1562.58 197.9 1485.18 150.5
1556 Asane 73o 51' 40'' 16o 10' 30'' 2008 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 20.5 590 1953 401.5 1883 157.03
1557 Kalwati 76 24 0 18 46 24 2001 Godavari Local Nalla Ambejogai III 17.04 292 1415 252 1248 134
1558 Utchil 73o 41' 00'' 19o 13' 00'' 2001 Krishna Meena Lonawala III 17.09 453 3119.98 560 3059.99 201
1559 Dharur (Dharur) 76 5 31 18 49 6 2002 Godavari Local Nalla Dharur III 20.24 236 1490 155 1330 186
1560 Wagajwadi 73o 50' 00'' 18o 15' 00'' 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Bhor II 20.74 370 1660 269.71 1583 215.04
1561 Pangarkhed 76º 47’ 45” 20º 16’ 15” 2001 Godavari Local Nalla Mehkar II 20.75 290 147 26 136 219
1562 Vinhere 73 24 0 18 17 54 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Mahad IV 30 220 1880.5 161.7 1599.4 220.5
1563 Sakud - 1 76 27 0 18 40 0 2001 Godavari Local Nalla Ambejogai III 16.91 315 1910 215 1700 224
1564 Khemkund 78º 27’ 45” 20º 11’ 06” 1991 Godavari Local Nalla Ralegaon II 17.13 510 3730 729 3560 266
1565 Berdewadi 73 36 47 16 51 40 2001 West flowing Local Nalla Lanja IV 55.17 530 21680 1038.96 21136 296.2
1566 Wagh 73 20 30 19 5 0 2001 West flowing Wagh river Mokhada III 33.4 1151 10300 1230 10300 315
1567 Kaudgaon (Ahmedpur) 77 5 45 18 35 0 2003 Godavari Local Nalla Ahmedpur III 15.3 797 2286 860 2055 375
1568 Chikotra 74o 12' 23'' 16o 13' 30'' 2008 Krishna Chikotra Ajara III 59.92 850 43115 2970 43051 866
1569 Chardari 76 2 30 18 52 30 2000 Godavari Local Nalla Wadwari III 21.82 366 1510 232 1240 418
1570 Chikhalbeed 75 58 40 18 58 8 2001 Godavari Local Nalla Wadwari III 18.2 338 1290 430 850 450
1571 Manjra (Ralegaon) 78º 12’ 13” 20º 20’ 55” 1990 Godavari Ramganga Ralegaon II 16.8 760 3683 750 3230 454
1572 Chitri 74o 09' 30'' 16o 04' 15'' 2001 Krishna Chitri Ajara III 55.1 1559 53414 2931 52359 571
1573 Jadhavwadi 73o 43' 00'' 18o 47' 00'' 2001 Krishna Sudha Talegaon Dabhade II 35.52 1260 1203 15.76 1152 664.14
1574 Mahu 75o 48' 30'' 17o 52' 30'' 2001 Krishna Kudali Kudal IV 54.35 1298 31052 1657 30872 705
1575 Kundali pickup 73o 51' 24'' 18o 31' 13'' 1998 Krishna Kundlika Maval III 39.26 35 6340 29 6340 746
1576 Gadgadi 73 39 0 17 16 30 2001 West flowing Gadgadi Sangmeshwar IV 35.2 414 13526 1097 12243 928
1577 Uttarmand 74o 28' 00'' 17o 24' 24'' 2010 Krishna Uttarmand Chaphal / Patan IV 44.45 1461 24920 2460 23500 1229
1578 Ghagarwada 76 54 0 18 50 48 2005 Godavari Local Nalla Dharur III 25.35 384 2780 374 2490 385
1579 Jamkhedi 74 11 0 21 0 0 2001 Tapi Jamkhedi Sakri III 31.16 1750 14450 2081 12290 1663.44
1580 Urmodi 73o 54' 40'' 17o 40' 00'' 2010 Krishna Urmodi Satara IV 50.1 1860 282140 17598 273270 2407
1581 Chandoli 73o 51' 40'' 16o 57' 00'' 2008 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 23.19 373 1762 302.2 1720 823
1582 Nilkantheshwar 76 19 36 18 16 25 2001 Godavari Local Nalla Ambejogai III 19.18 304 1960 394 1533 476
1583 Bhivargi 75 31 50 17 6