MAHARASHTRA (1601-1800)



LARGE DAMSSTATE: MAHARASHTRA

Sl. No Name of Dam Location of Dam Year of completion River Basin River Nearest City seismic zone Height above lowest foundation (m) Length of dam (m) Gross Storage capacity
(103 m3)
Reservoir Area
(103 m2)
Effective Storage capacity Designed Spillway capacity (m3/sec)
Longitude of dam 'E' Latitude of dam 'N'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1601 Ghagargaon 74o 56' 30" 18o 10' 00'' 2003 Krishna Local Nalla Indapur II 11.93 323 1310 271 1180 326
1602 Mulikwadi 74o 17' 00" 17o 57' 00" 2003 Krishna Local Nalla Phaltan III 13.44 1350 1660 316 1360 498
1603 Pondewadi 74o 44' 00" 18o 15' 00" 2003 Krishna Local Nalla Indapur II 12.1 382 1770 685 1500 745
1604 Madanwadi 74o 44' 00" 18o 17' 00'' 2003 Krishna Local Nalla Indapur II 12.58 985 5700 400 4840 870
1605 Mor 75 47 30 21 14 45 2003 Tapi Mor Yawal III 44.6 977 9510 750 7960 999
1606 Babhulgaon (Barshi) 75o 46' 65'' 18o 19' 23'' 2003 Krishna Local Nalla Barshi III 16.93 1650 6400 227000 5610 1046
1607 Chargad 76º 48’ 00” 21º 22’ 30” 2003 Godavari Chargad Amravati III 18.1 3,670.00 12005 2,320.00 9878 1,107.50
1608 Andravalley 73 0 39' 00" 18 0 20' 00" 2003 Krishna Andra Wadgaon Maval III 34.5 330 83310 7421 82750 3021
1609 Thitewadi 74o 02' 00'' 18o 48' 00'' 2003 Krishna Vel Shirur II 21.22 1080 9860 19141 7148 1623.64
1610 Pentakali 76º 28’ 26” 20º 16’ 17” 2003 Godavari Penganga Mehkar II 27.5 990 67355 12,870.00 59976 6,476.00
1611 Parule 73 45 0 16 45 0 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 30.54 303 2060 220 2030 41
1612 Malatwadi 74o 21' 00'' 15o 55' 00'' 2004 Krishna Local Nalla Chandagad IV 19.07 325 1524 170.6 1109 105
1613 Shirsadi 73 20 0 17 53 0 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Dapoli IV 28.15 660 4408 462.28 3890 90.58
1614 Khamkarwadi 74o 05' 00'' 16o 33' 00'' 2007 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 17.5 244 1163 202.4 1088 144.9
1615 Phaye 74o 04' 15'' 16o 07' 04'' 2005 Krishna Local Nalla Bhudargad III 34.12 365.7 3932 373.3 3860 190.4
1616 Ansing 77º 21’ 30” 20º” 01’ 57” 2004 Godavari Local Nalla Washim II 25.73 220 1688 3,135.00 1594 194
1617 Sindgaon 76 22 0 17 45 0 1997 Krishna Local Nalla Bhoom II 16.3 2150 2193 545.7 1948 366.67
1618 Chinchali 73 23 30 18 10 45 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Mandangad IV 27.8 395 2140 211 1759 421.4
1619 Bhopgaon 73o 57' 00'' 18o 10' 15" 2004 Krishna Chambali Purandar II 14.5 875 1284 450 1390 420
1620 Cholmukh 73 34 0 20 8 0 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Trambak IV 29.09 610 4942 5400 4870 129.5
1621 Pimpalwadi (Khed) 74 34 0 17 40 22 2004 West flowing Dubi river Khed IV 52.84 634 27590 1800 26640 140.83
1622 Tivare 73 42 0 17 36 0 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Chiplun IV 28 308 2451 280 2222 420.35
1623 Juwathi 73 32 0 16 34 0 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 27.58 416 2234 234.05 2206 40.25
1624 Halkarni 74o 14' 41'' 16o 41' 28'' 2005 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 14 504 1040 226 930 35
1625 Kudnur 74o 14' 00'' 15o 45' 00'' 2005 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 20.69 316 1195 217.2 1141 58.2
1626 Nandwal (Karveer) 74o 11' 40'' 16o 37' 10'' 2005 Krishna Local nalla Karveer III 18.65 571 1790 163.43 797 59.87
1627 Barki 73o 52' 30'' 16o 01' 30'' 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 23.79 335 1642 186.5 1542 188.3
1628 Ijoli 73o 52' 30'' 16o 45' 30'' 2005 Krishna Local Nalla Kolhapur IV 19.5 207 809 138 680 214.9
1629 Upper Ghatghar 73 40 0 19 32 30 2005 West flowing Pravara Akole III 15.16 503 5820 1473 5140 837
1630 Amrawati 74 30 0 21 17 0 2005 Tapi Amrawati Sindkheda III 28 3702 27780 5534 21250 4195.96
1631 Dhubdhubi             2005 Krishna Dhubdhubi Southsolapur III 11.83 1,520.00 7300 -- -- 1,205.00
1632 Yedur 77 18 0 18 38 0 2005 Godavari Local Nalla Nanded II 18.01 1133 13160 27.25 13160 1744
1633 Karepur 76 43 30 18 37 0 2005 Godavari Local Nalla Latur III 16.26 432 2150 470 1970 196.7
1634 Deoghar 73 48 0 16 25 30 2005 West flowing Kurli Nala Phonda IV 53.58 1153 100428 6120 98020 2078
1635 Dethewadi 75 58 51 18 52 48 2006 Godavari Local Nalla Ambejogai III 19.63 204 1408 200 1193 237
1636 Bori (Akkalkot) 76 0 04' 00" 17 0 37' 00" 2005 Krishna Bori Akkalkot III 15.2 886 23290 1254 21360 3653
1637 Shivana Takli 75 5 0 20 7 52 2006 Godavari Shivna Kannad II 20.4 4408 39360 9640 36450 3271
1638 Gutti S.T.-1 77 12 0 18 30 0 2005 Godavari Local Nalla Jalkot III 16.82 696 3082 773 2709 553
1639 Bhavthana 76 17 29 18 17 39 2005 Godavari Local Nalla Ambejogai III 26.76 533 5273 760 4676 553
1640 Sarnisavangi 76 20 15 18 37 15 2005 Godavari Local Nalla Ambejogai III 13.1 1842 674 1768 549 8019
1641 Nandvipurar 73 16 45 18 6 20 2002 West flowing Kesturinala Mangaon IV 19 395 500 67.98 380 14.38
1642 Popatkhed 77º 05’ 00” 21º 12’ 00” 2005 Tapi Dather Akot III 42.6 2590.5 12152 520.6 10709 1055
1643 Gawase 74o 21' 00'' 16o 00' 30'' 2004 Krishna Local Nalla Ajara IV 22.87 291 1205 151.9 1154 99.75
1644 Borkheda (Yawal) 75 15 30 21 15 30 2006 Tapi Local Nalla Yawal III 30.62 320 1494 135.76 1401 239.96
1645 Waghzira 75 36 0 21 16 0 2000 Tapi Local Nalla Yawal III 34.85 470 2002 178.19 1855 380.8
1646 Nimbadevi 75 37 30 21 17 0 2006 Tapi Bhonak Yawal III 32.37 384 2430 219.34 2140 500
1647 Chanai (Ambejogai) 76 19 51 18 44 47 2005 Godavari Local Nalla Ambejogai III 16.48 182 601 82 542 640
1648 Morbe (Khalapur) 73 15 0 18 55 0 2007 West flowing Dhavari Khalapur III 53 3250 190890 9790 165370 690.4
1649 Lal Nallah 78 17 0 20 58 0 2006 Godavari Lalnalla Samudrapur II 13.9 3,385.00 29515 9,039.00 27613 925
1650 Morana (Gureghar) 73o 50' 00'' 17o 17' 30'' 2010 Krishna Morna Patan IV 47.02 374 39550 3360 36990 2247
1651 Dhom Balkwadi 73o 42' 30'' 17o 51' 00'' 2006 Krishna Krishna Wai IV 65.1 1211 115530 4156.9 112130 1576
1652 Tarali 73o 54' 15'' 17o 32' 00'' 2006 Krishna Tarali Tarale / Patan. IV 73.41 1096 165710 5647.7 165460 1721.03
1653 Karambali 74o 17' 30'' 16o 12' 00'' 2007 Krishna Local Nalla Gadhinglaj III 27.44 549 2906 273.4 2789.65 90.72
1654 Gadadavane 73o 35' 00'' 18o 14' 00'' 2007 Krishna Local Nalla Pune II 26.2 260 1859 104.01 1799 96
1655 Tarandale 73 40 27 16 18 0 2007 West flowing Local Nalla Kankavali IV 46.75 957 10084 1200 9810 148
1656 Lower Ghatghar 73 39 6 19 31 54 2007 West flowing Shahi Nalla Shahapur III 86.14 449 3210 131 2730 192.38
1657 Kumbhi 73 o 51' 49" 16 o 31' 29" 2006 Krishna Kumbhi Gagan Bavada III 42.58 887 76880 5027.4 76496 416.1
1658 Aralakalmodi 73 0 40' 30" 19 0 00' 00" 2009 Krishna Arala Khed III 36.8 295 42870 1120 42670 657.28
1659 Sina Kolegaon 75 24 0 18 18 0 2007 Krishna Sina Paranda III 36.6 2040 150490 32500 76180 11843.89
1660 Hadashi - 2 73o 52' 00'' 18o 36' 00'' 1999 Krishna Local Nalla Pune II 20.45 445 1410 231 1306 81.48
1661 Katangi 80 11 0 21 11 0 2001 Godavari Katangina Goregaon II 13.65 2,360.00 11120 31.02 9400 845
1662 Sirasgaon 77º 30’ 34” 20º 30’ 32” 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Ner II 23.35 600 9130 1,707.00 8340 859
1663 Waretola 80 7 30 21 26 30 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 19.7 683 680 227 640 20.75
1664 Talwadi             U/C West flowing Local Nalla Guhagar IV 21.66 605   251   33
1665 Ghorale 73 20 0 19 14 30 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Murbad III 23.29 427 1501.27 198.9 1324 36.5
1666 Kalwali- Dharwali 73 30 0 18 30 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Mahad III 35.3 467 6400 461 5190 258.37
1667 Autad 76 16 0 19 15 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Kalyan III 28.9 521 2232.78 330 1733.97 44.8
1668 Kumame             U/C West flowing Local Nalla Malvan III 20 95 -- 378 -- 47
1669 Sai Pazar Tank 73 11 45 18 11 55 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Panvel III 19.5 215 856.44 124.38 564 174.65
1670 Manakuhi 80 26 18 21 12 19 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 21.97 478 856 190 710 60.67
1671 Kharsai 73 7 13 18 10 0 2010 West flowing Local Nalla Mhasala IV 29.6 247 1954.4 150.9 1910.74 64.85
1672 Serpur 79 16 15 21 28 15 1996 Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 20.4 660 910 324 880 64.27
1673 Vyphadpitesur 78 55 38 20 59 38 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Hingana II 10.2 508 1080 367 810 66.93
1674 Maisdodaka 78º 43 54 20 3 2 1990 Godavari Local Nalla Morgaon II 11.25 583 850 352 820 67
1675 Alyani 73 34 30 19 15 30 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Murbad III 20.9 403 2666.72 429 2323.85 69.65
1676 Purada 80 20 0 21 80 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Salekasa II 21.16 579 1630 475 1600 80.16
1677 Purkabodi 79 49 0 21 0 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Bhandara II 20.34 1,107.00 1460 590 1420 84.39
1678 Silli (Ambadi) 79 39 40 21 7 30 1990 Godavari Local Nalla Bhandara II 12.82 1,380.00 1270 765 1220 87.3
1679 Mahur (Nanded) 77 54 19 19 50 10 1995 Godavari Local Nalla Mahur II 15.73 761 1707 437 1661 87.76
1680 Ghateghar 72 53 0 19 28 30 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Vasai III 24.17 435 2635 299.8 2309.45 90.65
1681 Salimba (Kinwat) 78 0 0 19 48 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Kinwat II 10.2 534 1410 429 1350 95
1682 Shirsoli-2 75 33 32 20 53 37 1990 Tapi Local Nalla Jalgaon III 10.12 848 2393 790 2199 93.94
1683 Junewadi - II 80 14 40 21 45 15 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 22.28 506 1320 350 1230 95.39
1684 Otav 73 40 0 16 21 0 2009 West flowing Local Nalla Kankavali IV 32 603 7718 733.6 7598 96.95
1685 Pimpri (Man) 77º 30’ 05” 20º 12’ 34” 1996 Godavari Local Nalla Risod II 13.07 480 1541 46 1134 101
1686 Nanhi 78 52 46 20 57 52 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Hingna II 19 835 1730 453.4 1730 101.76
1687 Asnas 73 1 30 19 35 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Wada III 22.88 292.5 1648.92 194.2 1372.96 110.04
1688 Waderu             U/C West flowing Local Nalla Kanakvali III 24.8 264 -- 316 -- 108
1689 Palnderzamidari 80 10 0 25 50 10 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 23.38 346 1620 583 1560 112.2
1690 Mangrul (Kinwat) 76 6 0 17 56 23 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Kinwat II 12.88 722 1190 401 1100 117
1691 Pimpalgaon-II (Kinwat) 79 10 0 19 39 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Kinwat II 16.2 796 2350 438 2280 142.8
1692 Karli ('Bhandara) 79 40 0 21 30 0 1998 Godavari Local Nalla Bhandara II 23.26 301 1890 725 1810 117.12
1693 Jambrung 73 20 45 18 50 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Khopoli IV 28.44 610 2564.7 257.85 2013.17 127.05
1694 Tembhurwaltri 79 41 51 19 22 87 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Chandrapur III 11.19 910 1240 1,066.00 860 131.03
1695 Arali 76 10 0 17 50 0 1990 Krishna Local Nalla Tuljapur IV 12.35 771 888 360 815 132
1696 Patia 77º 02’ 54” 21º 35’ 58” U/C Tapi Local Nalla Dhami III 15.8 710 2574 502 2365 199.55
1697 Pilandri 79 47 0 20 50 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Bhandara II 16.42 1,344.00 1570 310 1520 141.14
1698 Kunjkheda 75 11 39 20 14 45 1990 Godavari Local Nalla Kannad II 11.5 830 1050 374 970 143
1699 Khursapur 79 50 0 21 7 0 1984 Godavari Local Nalla Bhandara II 13.24 824 2100 1164 2010 148.07
1700 Panchpahur 78º 40’ 00” 19º 58’ 00” U/C Godavari Local Nalla Zari Zamni III 21.35 1,100.00 7981.6 1828.15 6802.3 711
1701 Palibhutawali 73 29 0 18 58 0 2005 West flowing Matheran Nalla Karjat III 32.4 675 13070 964.23 12640 258.3
1702 Masala (kd)(Risod) 77º 05’ 30” 20º 11’ 15” 1995 Godavari Local Nalla Risod II 10.11 790 1950 5465 1420 167
1703 Wadner 78º 45 15 20 45 15 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Zari Zamni II 11.35 978 2480 1084 2370 167
1704 Bhatkheda 75 50 10 19 36 10 1994 Godavari Local Nalla Jalna II 10.05 774 809 375 715 170
1705 Yelegaon 77 43 0 19 6 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 12.06 657 1850 444 1550 171
1706 Chinda 79 12 0 20 44 30 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Umarer II 10.05 910 1950 1,015.00 1660 172.71
1707 Uprale 73 2 0 19 48 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Jawhar III 14.5 990 1669.86 437.89 1085.02 206.48
1708 Ambhora (Lonar) 76º 30’ 00” 19º 56’ 00” 1989 Godavari Local Nalla Lonar II 12.59 625 1240 374 930 184
1709 Dongaon             U/C Godavari Local Nalla Billoli II 10.93 645 1350 -- 1220 202
1710 Ibrahimpur 77 30 0 18 37 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Degloor II 10.25 1075 1370 589 1260 202
1711 Lohamandva 77 35 0 19 18 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Hadgaon II 11.8 892 1430 410 1320 202
1712 Ruikheda 76 5 58 20 55 44 U/C Tapi Local Nalla Muktainagar III 10.88 930 1104.91 605.1 990 204
1713 Saod             U/C Krishna Local Nalla Jath III 10.2 1,260.00 1720 -- 1610 204
1714 Dhormal 76 10 0 21 20 0 U/C Tapi Local Nalla Muktainagar III 14.29 540 1102 279.92 1030 194.43
1715 Kunalwali             U/C West flowing Local Nalla Khed IV 23.14 449.5 -- 200 -- 213
1716 Dhanakwadi 77 32 0 19 21   U/C Godavari Local Nalla Hadgaon II 14.9 764 2170 260 2050 219
1717 Mandwa (Kinwat)             U/C Godavari Local Nalla Kinwat II 12.34 518 1170 -- 1000 222
1718 Pohner 76 2 0 18 12 0 1987 Krishna Local Nalla Osmanabad IV 14.8 495 1167 367 1043 226
1719 Mahajantola 80 18 35 21 58 27 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 26.79 489 1860 453 1370 226
1720 Asegaonbandh 77º 20’ 00” 20º 8’ 42” 2006 Godavari Local Nalla Asegaon II 10.65 805 1080 438 770 85.43
1721 Chinchkheda 75 58 10 20 16 20 1995 Godavari Local Nalla Jafrabad II 11.4 780 1050 560 920 232
1722 Mungala 76º 56’ 00” 20º 15’ 15” U/C Godavari Local Nalla Risod II 12.4 854 2060 69 1860 232
1723 Murdoli 80 19 14 21 5 34 U/C Godavari Tatekasa Gondia II 14.21 926 2860 1,354.00 2620 240.11
1724 Narivali 73 30 21 19 11 24 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Murbad III 18.56 885 1957.26 195.4 1801.74 86.49
1725 Rithimoharda 75 10 30 20 10 4 1989 Godavari Local Nalla Kannad II 13.63 999 1860 725 1720 250
1726 Dahe 73 11 0 19 42 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Wada III 15.83 606 1686.65 603.65 1251 317.27
1727 Hipperga 76 15 0 17 52 0 1992 Godavari Local Nalla Osmanabad IV 12.27 942 1710 542 4560 261
1728 Hiwarshinga 75 34 30 18 52 30 1989 Godavari Local Nalla Shirur III 13.75 1060 1426 469 1280 402
1729 Sonkund 79 48 15 21 12 0 U/C Godavari Sokund Bhandara II 21.53 660 3280 1,170.00 2350 267.7
1730 Davanhipparga 76 59 0 18 12 0 1995 Godavari Local Nalla Deoni III 12.1 1490 2310 1100 2156 273
1731 Shivan (Virchek) 75 11 50 21 19 0 2007 Tapi Shivan Nandurbar III 31.87 4863 24190 3010 20655 1864.79
1732 Waghur 75 43 0 20 54 0 2008 Tapi Waghur Jalgaon II 39.5 1080 325000 49810 248000 16644
1733 Sangvikati 75 58 0 17 54 0 1992 Krishna Local Nalla Tuljapur IV 11.3 960 1256 400 1081 390
1734 Jangamwadi 77 10 89 18 35 58 1991 Godavari Local Nalla Jangamwadi III 14.28 662 1114 1127 989 310
1735 Bhimalkasa 80 6 30 21 9 30 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Sakoli II 10.7 596 3609 1,335.00 3648 314.7
1736 Sidewadi 75 10 0 18 50 0 1995 Krishna Local Nalla Ashti III 10.15 870 752 260 580 320
1737 Mungewadi 75 32 17 18 32 18 1982 Godavari Local Nalla Patoda III 14 680 1289 304 1096 228.8
1738 Satewadi 74o 37' 30'' 17o 37' 30'' 1975 Krishna Local Nalla Phaltan III 13.6 800 1050 366 850 543
1739 Bandarchuwa 80 11 0 21 15 0 U/C Godavari Bandarchuwa Gondia II 14.59 515 4760 1,184.00 4080 358.28
1740 Masala (Tuljapur) 76 58 0 17 10 0 1991 Krishna Local Nalla Tuljapur IV 10.94 1283 1570 690 1367 360
1741 Kolwadi (Lokar) 75 1 59 20 15 2 1997 Godavari Shivana Kannad II 16.11 925 2158 702 1832 348.68
1742 Bham 73 38 33 19 33 23 U/C Godavari Bham Igatpuri III 33.97 1462 75050 4980 69760 1410
1743 Khalgaon             U/C West flowing Local Nalla Ratnagiri IV 18.61 292 -- 267 -- 445
1744 Daha 75 23 10 19 50 40 1990 Godavari Local Nalla Jalna II 12.8 763 2225 910 1229 478
1745 Yengaon 76 3 0 20 52 0 1988 Tapi Local Nalla Bodwad III 11.9 1476 1656.96 611,10 1220 479.05
1746 Sobalgaon 75 18 27 20 9 35 1990 Godavari Padli Khultabad II 12.25 1380 2340 830 2109 485
1747 Babulgaon (Sengaon 77 2 0 19 1 30 1984 Godavari Local Nalla Sengaon II 11.76 788 2448 1307.6 2146 485.8
1748 Dalaiguda             U/C Godavari Local Nalla Kandhar II 20.6 1086 5970 -- 5130 552
1749 Machindranath Chincholi 76 1 0 19 30 0 1994 Godavari Local Nalla Ghatsavangi II 12.77 1203 2960 1227 2630 550
1750 Sarangkheda Barrage 74 32 15 21 25 30 2009 Tapi Tapi Shahada III 22 563 92190 18180 91810 50529
1751 Bewartola 80 37 55 21 16 0 U/C Godavari Khudus Darekasa II 19.3 980 7.97 1,478.90 5290 575
1752 Kolhi (Malegaon) 77º 01’ 34” 20º 13’ 50” 1981 Godavari Local Nalla Malegaon II 14 1,306.00 5864 185 4306 579
1753 Akoli             U/C Godavari Local Nalla Jintur II 12.75 2162 2530 -- 2260 592
1754 Chenna 80 8 0 19 37 0 U/C Godavari Chenna Gadchiroli III 21.7 740 14,790.00 2,930.00 13,990.00 602
1755 Nimgaon (Gondia) 80 1 40 21 23 30 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 26.24 658 5140 1,330.00 4730 620
1756 Badur 76 48 0 17 55 30 1983 Godavari Local Nalla Badur III 12.73 932 2934 1010 2520 628
1757 Gautami Godavari 73 34 0 19 59 0 2008 Godavari Godavari Trambak III 59.37 869 53218 1928 52900 1808
1758 Pindkepur 80 10 20 21 21 5 U/C Godavari Tr.Pangol Gondia II 13.23 5,270.00 8550 3,245.00 5920 713
1759 Suna 77 55 0 19 25 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Hadgaon II 12.4 2084 4330 870 3350 736
1760 Koregaon (Omerga) 76 38 0 17 28 0 1990 Krishna Local Nalla Omerga IV 11.95 1818 4610 1380 3680 777
1761 Gadnadi 73 36 50 17 16 30 2009 West Flowing Gadnadi Sangneshwar IV 71.38 616 83212 3506 82900 1563
1762 Karwappa 80 14 40 20 7 40 U/C Godavari Karwappa Gadchiroli II 24.6 1,416.00 32,565.00 4,454.00 31,575.00 841
1763 Hadgaon 77 16 0 19 54 0 1966 Godavari Local Nalla Hingoli II 12.2 1024 3008 1440 2510 861
1764 Manikpunj 74 44 0 20 5 0 2012 Tapi Manyad Nandgaon II 32.92 1470 14010 2380 9460 2032
1765 Lower Tapi (Padalse) 75 0 30 21 11 15 U/C Tapi Tapi Amalner III 12.24 1876.5 420560 53890 407594 26023
1766 Bhavali 73 35 0 19 33 0 2009 Godavari Darana Igatpuri III 31.28 1028 44750 2565 40791 896
1767 Jamkhed 77 29 0 18 30 0 2000 Godavari Local Nalla Mukhed II 16.9 1378 10230 3550 8233 1075.7
1768 Nagan 73 50 15 20 12 19 2007 Tapi Nagan Navapur III 38.23 2946 26480 3510 23620 1550
1769 Talamba 73 53 0 16 2 0 U/C West Flowing Karli Kudal IV 58.35 2990 297150 20773.3 285630 1354.47
1770 Wakod 75 28 0 20 9 0 U/C Godavari Nagzari Aurangabad II 26.64 2492 12650 5970 11400 1380
1771 Naradave (Mahamadwadi) 73 54 0 16 12 0 U/C West Flowing Gad Kankavali IV 66.43 1790 123740 5530 119162 1504
1772 Akkalpada (Lower Panzara) 74 27 22 26 56 28 2012 Tapi Panzara Sakri III 31.18 3266 109310 14053.7 88320 11550
1773 Dara 74 26 0 21 45 0 2008 Tapi Waki Shahada III 42.84 540 14760 700 13450 1145.07
1774 Upper Kadwa             U/C Godavari Kadwa Nashik III 21.8 860 16460 3150 11470 983
1775 Utawali 76º 41’ 10” 20º 25’ 17” 2005 Tapi Utawali Mehkar II 26.05 2,067.00 20810 3,642.15 19790 3,740.30
1776 Chandrabhaga (Amravati) 77º 23’ 30” 21º 20’ 30” 2005 Tapi Chandrabhaga Amravati III 44.7 1,573.00 41427 3,262.00 41248 2,476.00
1777 Tultuli 80 14 0 20 26 0 U/C Godavari Khobraga Gadchiroli II 21.59 5,280.00 225051 50920 2,16,948. 3,460.00
1778 Purna 77º 46’ 00” 21º 22’ 30” 2006 Tapi Purna Amravati III 38 3,120.00 41759 5,880.00 35370 3,906.00
1779 Anjneri 73 35 40 19 56 0 2006 Godavari Local Nalla Trimbak III 28.19 810 3242 3890 3210 100.45
1780 Upper Manar 77 2 0 18 47 0 2004 Godavari Manar Kandhar II 36.6 1252 107986 3245 68090 5774
1781 Sapali (Upper Penganga) 77 22 0 19 34 0 U/C Godavari Local Nalla Kalamanuri II 19 3130 241000 51380 199000 10475
1782 Lendi (Shirpur) 77 26 0 18 32 0 U/C Godavari Godavari Shirpur II 27 2055 7340 1594 5620 7344
1783 Human 79 32 0 20 19 0 U/C Godavari Human Chandrapur II 28.05 3,217.00 2,47,000. 61,730.00 2,27,750. 9,242.00
1784 Prakasha barrage 74 20 45 21 30 45 2009 Tapi Tapi Shahada III 27.35 493 63640