MAHARASHTRA (1801-2000)



LARGE DAMSSTATE: MAHARASHTRA

Sl. No Name of Dam Location of Dam Year of completion River Basin River Nearest City seismic zone Height above lowest foundation (m) Length of dam (m) Gross Storage capacity
(103 m3)
Reservoir Area
(103 m2)
Effective Storage capacity Designed Spillway capacity (m3/sec)
Longitude of dam 'E' Latitude of dam 'N'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1801 Kurwali (Bk) 74o 38' 00" 17o 56' 05" 1976 Krishna Local Nalla Phaltan III 17 1208 1410 137 1290 789
1802 Tulshi Vridhavan 73o 50' 50'' 18o 29' 50'' 1979 Krishna Local Nalla   III 12.56 1411 2920 -- 2440 710
1803 Jawalke 75 25 0 18 15 0 1986 Krishna Khari Jamkhed III 11.57 700 1025 420 902 298.19
1804 Kanhadevi 75o 54' 23'' 17o 39' 35'' 1982 Krishna Local Nalla   III 10.3 702 2000 -- -- --
1805 Malkapur (Ashti) 78 11 0 21 15 0 1987 Godavari Local Nalla Ashti III 14 354 1010 830 1010 117
1806 Rahimabad 75 43 19 20 21 57 1993 Godavari Local Nalla Sillod II 10.05 750 740 390 660 135.95
1807 Mahind 75 53 50 17 16 30 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Patan III 14 445 2400 367 1990 815
1808 Pimpalgaon (Dhale) 75o 47' 40'' 18o 10' 10'' 2008 Krishna Local Nalla Barshi III 18.7 2310 12660 552000 9860 2242
1809 Wakhari             U/C Krishna Local Nalla Phalatan III 11.5 1448 1220 369 1040 587
1810 Patodewadi             U/C Krishna Local Nalla Shahuwadi III 21.4 293 1690 316 1610 140
1811 Nandeshi             U/C Krishna Local Nalla Haveli III 19.1 585 1690 -- 1580 206
1812 Bewadi             U/C Krishna Local Nalla Khatav III 11.48 837 770 324 570 152
1813 Warwand (Daund)             U/C Krishna Local Nalla Daund III 26.36 1145 2040 -- 2040 1215
1814 Waki (Ahmedpur) 76 55 0 18 39 0 1989 Godavari Local Nalla Ahmedpur III 13.5 1293 5719 1676 5398 950
1815 Khadkisim (Erandol) 70 30 0 32 40 0 1970 Tapi Local Nalla Erandol III 15.85 2350 1446 515.27 1334 290.08
1816 Anandawadi (Jalkat) 77 1 0 18 10 30 2007 Godavari Local Nalla Jalkot III 12.82 660 1536 429 1281 281.47
1817 Kumathe 73o 52' 00'' 17o 26' 00'' 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Satara IV 27.13 871 2860 444 2636 143
1818 Ambegaon (Manwat) 76 34 0 19 18 0 1978 Godavari Local Nalla Manwat II 10.02 1236 2867 840 2578 270
1819 Domihira 73 15 30 19 57 0 2009 West Flowing Domihira Jawhar III 51.5 703 14490 1200 14108 502.25
1820 Middle Vaitarna 73 26 0 19 42 0 2012 West Flowing Vaitarna Mumbai III 102.4 565 202100 6400 193530 6538
1821 Padale 73 28 55 19 13 35 2010 West Flowing Bhamkhore Murbad III 26.66 720 7857 1131 7857 682.95
1822 Amboli (Murud) 73 0 0 18 19 0 2010 West Flowing Local Nalla Murud IV 32.09 497.5 9960 770 9753 290.15
1823 Arjuna 73 47 0 16 43 0 2012 West Flowing Arjuna Rajapur IV 70.35 1148.5 74670 3019.6 72560 1505.51
1824 Kaykewadi 73 41 17 16 37 36 2010 West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 36.4 645 6461 1160 6288 82.78
1825 Shelarwadi 74 20 0 17 55 30 2013 West Flowing Waki Nadi Khed IV 42.39 723 16234 1036.7 15860 353.5
1826 Korle Satandi 73 36 0 16 31 0 2009 West Flowing Satendi Nalla Deogad III 59.02 315 26171 2509 25564 1559.74
1827 Deharji 73 8 0 19 38 0 U/C West Flowing Deharji River Vikramgad IV 66.82 2254 95600 6450 95600 930.95
1828 Kalu River Major Project 73 36 0 19 20 0 U/C West Flowing Kalu River Murbad III 61.28 640 414100 25700 401240 1813.08
1829 Kholsapada -1 72 59 0 19 26 0 U/C West Flowing Local Nalla Vasai III 32.3 843 13064 1160 12783 250
1830 Kushivali 73 10 0 19 8 35 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Ambarnath III 33.4 1647 9608 890 8785 194.34
1831 Lendi (Jawhar) 73 14 0 19 59 0 U/C West Flowing Lendi Jawhar III 37 1215 14120 1740 13650 227.5
1832 Mumari (Part of Bhatsa dam) 73 25 30 19 28 50 U/C West Flowing Mumari Kalyan III 49.96 1240 72500 4950 68600 1630
1833 Shai River Major Project 73 34 30 19 23 0 U/C West Flowing Shai River Shahapur III 53.6 730 372156 30118 353410 6977
1834 Varticha pada 72 48 0 20 3 0 U/C West Flowing Local Nalla Dahanu III 30 678 8980 709 8980 205.5
1835 Balganga River Project 73 6 54 18 48 30 U/C West Flowing Balganga Pen III 40.15 1886 144168 12400 120070 121.4
1836 Kal Hydro Electrict Project 73 27 0 18 16 0 U/C West Flowing Kal river Mahad III 53 746 94484 449.1 85770 2486.12
1837 Kotheri 73 25 52 18 2 34 U/C West Flowing Kotheri Nalla Mahad IV 33.92 150 8800 940 8220 230.65
1838 Kumbhe Hydro Electrict Project 73 26 0 18 20 0 U/C West Flowing Nirabai Nalla Nijampur- III 59 610 13550 127 12176 419
1839 Sambar Kund Medium Project 73 3 0 19 32 0 U/C West Flowing Sambar Alibag IV 33.78 730.55 49850 3662.6 47470 1500
1840 Hasol (Asga) 73 37 1 16 54 0 U/C West Flowing Local Nalla Lanja IV 37.75 308 5619 661.8 5557 72.55
1841 Jamada Medium Irri. Project 73 41 0 17 41 0 U/C West Flowing Jamada Rajapur IV 57.34 329 49970 1868 47030 861
1842 Kudup 73 33 24 17 24 7 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Chiplun IV 35.32 793 14542 1820 14340 245
1843 Muchkundi 73 42 25 16 51 34 2014 West Flowing Muchkundi Lanja IV 61.87 427 24354 1025 23557 491.05
1844 New Mandave 72 28 23 17 49 46 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Khed IV 49.45 445 20433 1132.3 19303 752
1845 Poyanar 73 19 38 17 54 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Khed IV 38.69 984 27899 2187.5 26955 636.39
1846 Tide 73 19 4 17 50 36 U/C West flowing Gaymukh Nalla Mandangad IV 32.85 918 7507 538.53 6986 408.1
1847 Yelondwadi 73 26 12 17 26 39 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Chiplun IV 44.74 786 15260 1320.6 12420 345
1848 Aruna 73 47 30 16 36 0 U/C West flowing Aruna Vaibhavwadi IV 80.41 1240 93378 3850 92020 616.19
1849 Nadhavade 73 30 45 16 28 55 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Talere IV 30.25 1210 8220 702.02 8150 121.45
1850 Nirukhe 73 48 0 16 7 15 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Kudal IV 34.34 326 3712 339.72 3657.2 88.89
1851 Sarambala 73 55 50 15 52 22 U/C West Flowing Dabhil Banda IV 69.24 750 96260 3396.6 93396 1295.18
1852 Shirshinge 73 57 48 16 1 10 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Sawantwadi IV 57.75 1031 46920 1760 44386 803.37
1853 Virdi 74 4 12 15 38 22 U/C West flowing Kattika Nalla (Halter) Dodamarg III 60.99 810 22700 995.9 22018 300
1854 Nampada 73 32 15 19 57 30 U/C West flowing Kutarkund Nalla Shahapur III 29.82 300 3533 340 3504 100.45
1855 Pawale 73 25 45 19 17 45 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Murbad III 22.96 748 3167 410 3123 73.05
1856 Nagaswari 73 0 0 18 2 0 U/C West flowing Savitri Mahad IV 22 395 20700 2260 15270 3237.31
1857 Wadshet Wava 73 6 0 18 20 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Shriwardhan III 26.88 425 4770 30.3 4490 273
1858 Chavanwadi 73 41 40 16 41 30 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 28.73 954 10652 2330 10418 167.75
1859 Chinchwadi 73 37 18 16 37 53 2012 West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 28.5 475 6390 643 6280 84.36
1860 Ozer 73 39 5 16 45 1 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 29.12 342 5460 536.6 5000 144.19
1861 Rangav 73 35 44 17 15 55 2006 West flowing Local Nalla Sangneshwar IV 23.87 540 5524 526.24 5205 152.28
1862 Talavade 73 43 0 16 46 0 2004 West flowing Local Nalla Rajapur IV 29.18 629 4640 526.99 4593 88.6
1863 Talwat 73 17 0 17 18 30 2010 West flowing Local Nalla Khed IV 26.97 600 6650 542.4 6473 338.1
1864 Dendonwadi 73 48 23 16 18 23 2009 West flowing Local Nalla Kankavali IV 28.8 415 10162 981.88 9800 196.94
1865 Talere 73 38 0 16 27 0 U/C West flowing Local Nalla Talere IV 22.52 868 4367 698.67 4281.2 140
1866 Ambawane 73o 25' 00'' 18o 40' 00'' 2000 Krishna Mula Lonawala III 38 290 8575 9240 8500 738
1867 Ambewadi 74o 15' 26'' 15o 52' 49'' 2010 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 33.55 690 7110 442.7 6936 170.63
1868 Ghatprabha (Phatakwadi) 74o 04' 20'' 15o 56' 45'' 2009 Krishna Ghatprabha Chandgad III 48.3 1088 43750 2510 43600 1452
1869 Keloshi bk. 74o 01' 00'' 16o 20' 00'' 2001 Krishna Local Nalla Gargoti III 30.14 374 2760.37 227.3 2737.23 133.15
1870 Kitwad - 2 74o 25' 15'' 15o 45' 30'' 2009 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 36.72 379 5926 583.9 5634 611.15
1871 Kolwali 73o 25' 00'' 18o 40' 00'' 2000 Krishna Mula Lonawala III 43.5 317 2170 1388 2100 90
1872 Visakhar 73o 25' 00'' 18o 40' 00'' 2000 Krishna Mula Lonawala III 39 370 4248 3400 4240 240
1873 Gavadi 73o 45' 30'' 16o 10' 30'' 2013 Krishna Local Nalla Shahuwadi IV 21.87 410 2457 201.8 2159 61.06
1874 Gangaldara 74o 00' 00'' 18o 20' 00'' 2013 Krishna Local Nalla Junnar II 26.34 449 2340 249 2240 152.88
1875 Ghatkarwadi 74o 21' 00'' 16o 03' 00'' 2008 Krishna Local Nalla Ajara IV 21.87 345 1664 237.4 1574 204.05
1876 Kasarde 74o 51' 00'' 16o 55' 00'' 2009 Krishna Local Nalla Malakapur III 29.85 324 4416 395.7 4170 268.8
1877 Mahabaleshwar S.T. 73o 40' 00'' 17o 56' 00'' 2009 Krishna Venne Mahabaleshwar IV 21.15 295 1590 280300 1480 63.4
1878 Sundi 74 o 22' 00" 15 o 16' 00" 2009 Krishna Local Nala. Chandgad III 27 535 2594 318.7 2500 168.7
1879 Umarani no - 2 74o 50' 00'' 17o 47' 00'' 2005 Krishna Local Nalla Jath IV 19 340 810 62 670 225.72
1880 Jaysinghrao Talav (Sir Pirajirav Talav) 74o 12' 30'' 16o 22' 45'' 1923 Krishna Local Nalla Kagal III 12.68 587 2810 803 2330 38
1881 Satdudhani 76o 10' 00'' 17o 24' 00'' 2006 Krishna Local Nalla Akkalkot III 10 1021 198 815 176 502
1882 Hingani (N) 75o 42' 00" 17o 52' 00'' 2007 Krishna Local Nalla Solapur II 10.51 660 1134.78 380 1134 281
1883 Dindalkop 74o 25' 30'' 15o 45' 45'' 2014 Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 28.01 420 2813 330 2620 183.75
1884 Ambehol (Kolhapur) 74o 12' 23'' 16o 12' 58'' U/C Krishna Ambehol Kolhapur III 27.78 2185 35110 3250 32630 631.47
1885 Bagalwadi (Patan) 74o 03' 43'' 17o 06' 26'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Patan IV 28.1 290 1719.95 26.9 1338.37 54.21
1886 Bhongwali 74o 00' 00" 18o 15' 00" U/C Krishna Devadjai nalla Bhor II 24.11 730 3223.24 298.6 3072.29 237.16
1887 Bopgaon (Raita Project) 73o 57' 00" 18o 23' 00" U/C Krishna Chimbali nadi Saswad III 15.57 275 1284 434 1053 421.4
1888 Dhamni 73o 55' 45'' 16o 19' 45'' U/C Krishna Dhamni Kolhapur III 74.64 1175 109034 4310 105859 949.32
1889 Jambre 74o 6' 40'' 15o 52' 47'' 2013 Krishna Tamraparni Chandgad III 38.06 1018 23230 1783.1 23202 741
1890 Kajirne 74o 10' 05'' 15o 57' 30'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Chandgad III 29.93 740 4340 385 4240 100.62
1891 Kiwal 74o 00' 03'' 17o 41' 29'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Karad IV 19.46 200 589.28 132.2 547.81 64.51
1892 Kondhwal 73o 39' 00" 19o 7' 00" U/C Krishna Local Nalla Ghodegaon II 20.66 322 1706.57 206.36 1350.91 276.64
1893 Matekarwadi 74o 00' 03'' 17o 41' 29'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Karad IV 21.08 360 999.91 182.7 968.82 47.04
1894 Nachal 74o 00' 03'' 17o 41' 29'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Patan IV 19.66 220 992 712 595.01 165.13
1895 Naganwadi 74o 15' 00'' 16o 15' 00'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Gargoti III 40.66 655 8330 801.1 7674 640.62
1896 Palaswade 74o 00' 03'' 17o 41' 29'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Satara IV 26.48 328 1824.45 208.1 1781.72 33.03
1897 Sonurle 73o 57' 30' 16o 47' 00'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Malakapur III 32.32 357 3830 340.5 3706 353.5
1898 Surfnalla 74o 06' 30'' 16o 06' 00' U/C Krishna Hiryanakeshi Ajara III 33.33 1410 18970 2457.2 18180 312.9
1899 Uchangi 74o 14' 04'' 16o 04' 30'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Ajara III 38.67 1030 17480 2270 17020 633.2
1900 Urul 74o 00' 03'' 17o 41' 29'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Patan IV 20.6 680 1989.31 284.2 1822.09 232.06
1901 Wang 73o 56' 00'' 17o 14' 00'' U/C Krishna Wang Dhebewadi IV 50.63 1255.5 77290 5300 77060 3004
1902 Yenape 74o 01' 30'' 17o 06' 00'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Karad IV 29.08 600 1833.32 260.8 1834.96 70.28
1903 Keloshi (Radhanagari) 73o 49' 25'' 16o 31' 30'' U/C Krishna Local Nalla Radhanagari III 38.1 479 5600 372.1 5310 228.42
1904 Balthan 73 49 0 19 28 0 2008 Godavari Mula Akole III 28.52 157 5720 427.8 5540 318.22
1905 Ghoti Shilwandi 73 53 0 19 27 0 2007 Godavari Local Nalla Akole III 32.2 180 4530 267.66 4333 312
1906 Kothole 73 49 0 19 24 0 2007 Godavari Mula Akole III 35.59 307 5170 310 4480 490
1907 Padoshi 73 52 0 19 40 0 2010 Godavari Adhala Akole III 30.91 255 4134 455.5 3115 721.23
1908 Shirpunje 73 49 15 19 32 0 2008 Godavari Kurkundi Akole III 37.85 231 4400 325.06 4230 269
1909 Titavi (Akole) 73 49 0 19 34 0 2007 Godavari Mula Akole III 31.8 140 8590 666 8060 577.49
1910 Nilwande 73 54 15 19 32 45 2010 Godavari Pravara Sangmner III 74.5 533 236000 7950 228750 3700
1911 Ambit 73 47 30 19 36 30 2007 Godavari Mula Akole III 24 172 5860 835 5460 952
1912 Dhagur 73 40 0 20 10 0 1993 Godavari Local Nalla Dindori III 19.57 690 1183 225 1128 51.39
1913 Dhoki - 2 74 25 0 19 10 0 1996 Godavari Kalu Parner III 18.3 970 3270 560 2120 1018
1914 Waghera 73 29 0 20 3 0 2001 Godavari Kashyapi Nashik III 14.82 2085 3694 1158 3652 1808
1915 Waki (Igatpuri) 73 34 50 19 46 15 U/C Godavari Waki Nalla Igatpuri III 34.45 1081 75800 7203 70550 563
1916 Mahupada 74 25 45 21 0 5 1989 Tapi Local Nalla Akklkuva III 16.47 685 2558 180 2408 126.95
1917 Shahane 74 45 0 21 37 0 1999 Tapi Damane Nalla Shahada III 16.2 540 1880 130 1740 253
1918 Susari 74 30 0 32 21 0 2007 Tapi Susari Shahada III 24.72 4830 9440 368.8 6170 1343
1919 Abhanpur 74 42 0 25 28 0 2004 Tapi Chinchpani Shirpur III 25.99 637 3660 466.57 2730 635
1920 Dahyane 74 41 0 20 51 0 2010 Tapi Mukati Dhule III 16.32 225 1268 1000 3026 734.209
1921 Fagane 74 51 0 20 52 0 2007 Tapi Kot Dhule III 13.73 2430 4150 1040.8 2700 794.91
1922 Anjani (Erandol) 75 19 0 20 54 0 2007 Tapi Anjani Erandol III 15.6 4516 36780 9751 33008 3052.85
1923 Gul 75 22 40 21 19 0 2009 Tapi Gul Chopada III 31.33 1359 23250 3020 22760 1823
1924 Haripura 75 42 0 20 17 30 2009 Tapi Hadki Yawal III 40.46 335 5998.24 444 5188.24 833
1925 Chinchati (Lahara) 75 56 0 21 17 0 2006 Tapi Local Nalla Raver III 18.74 540 1825 401.28 1716 308
1926 Galan - II 75 19 10 20 36 0 2006 Tapi Zodap Pachora II 16.17 921 2869 780 2612 628.49
1927 Matran nalla 75 59 0 27 17 40 2005 Tapi Local Nalla Raver III 24.17 1205 3480 574.9 2740 547.29
1928 Kotgaon 75 0 0 20 26 0 2007 Tapi Local Nalla Chalisgaon III 18 3000 7162 3920 6782 1010.38
1929 Odhare 75 58 30 20 21 15 2010 Tapi Local Nalla Chalisgaon III 17.5 2160 3972 870 2362 369.88
1930 Londhari 75 43 0 20 40 0 2007 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 15.6 1033 2609.04 809.5 2268.89 88.35
1931 Moygaon 75 43 0 20 40 0 2007 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 15.73 1320 4622.72 1499 3982.2 237.7
1932 Hijarya Nalla 75 43 0 20 40 0 2009 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 15.56 870 1854.09 563 1633.78 57.84
1933 Paladhi 75 43 0 20 40 0 2007 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 17.53 1660 4755.78 1058 4303.6 81.35
1934 Sur 75 59 0 20 42 30 2008 Tapi Sur River Jamner II 17.98 1170 10478.1 2620 8289 1378.4
1935 Amravatinalla 74 23 0 21 23 0 2006 Tapi Amravati Nandurbar III 19.48 2670 12060 2932.7 9340 1224.4
1936 Chirda 74 30 0 31 30 0 2010 Tapi Local Nalla Shahada III 25.14 1295 4780 615 3640 952
1937 Deolipada 74 12 0 21 3 0 2006 Tapi Local Nalla Navapur III 15.67 1440 3330 1077.5 3040 232.12
1938 Dhong 74 15 0 21 32 0 2006 Tapi Local Nalla Navapur III 15.44 595 3230 720 2420 298.07
1939 Mendipada 74 4 0 21 17 0 2002 Tapi Local Nalla Navapur III 15.48 595 3530 906.7 3220 182
1940 Nesu 74 30 0 21 30 0 2009 Tapi Nesu Navapur III 20.72 2215 11040 4021 7160 1036.73
1941 Khede 74 41 0 20 52 0 2003 Tapi Methai Dhule III 14.37 2400 4160 1290 2680 803.41
1942 Mandal 74 18 0 20 0 43 2002 Tapi Bori Dhule III 13.56 1270.7 8790 2289.5 6830 25.37
1943 Ranknalla 74 27 0 20 21 0 2007 Tapi Rankanalla Nandurbar III 14.87 3098 6760 1937.5 3240 1188.42
1944 Behed 74 19 1 20 55 0 2002 Tapi WaruliNalla Sakri III 13.18 1650 3420 96.72 3390 946
1945 Bilwadi 75 37 0 20 39 0 1994 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 14.4 869 1630 637 1520 255.41
1946 Deolibhoras 75 7 0 20 55 0 1978 Tapi Local Nalla Chalisgaon III 13.36 1860 2005 836.1 1804 317
1947 Ghanegaon (Sakri) 74 21 40 21 9 40 1983 Tapi Modha Nalla Sakri III 12.74 969 1555 60.68 1380 278
1948 Khampada 74 21 40 21 9 40 1981 Tapi Zirpa Nalla Sakri III 13.43 476 1210 42 1100 418
1949 Kokanipada 74 8 0 21 22 0 1985 Tapi Khodi Nalla Nandurbar III 13.55 252 2245 88 2040 351.12
1950 Langdi Bhavan 74 36 0 21 32 0 1986 Tapi Tapari Nalla Shahada III 14.5 780 973 46.43 880 130.13
1951 Malpimpri 75 48 0 21 40 0 1996 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 10.27 916 1240 570 1160 150.2
1952 Mitgaon 74 14 0 21 36 40 1981 Tapi Gomai river Shirpur III 11.95 413 1150 35.95 1020 235.43
1953 Nimgul 74 43 0 20 47 0 1982 Tapi Raxi Nalla Dhule III 13.37 2160 2030 40.01 1800 31.17
1954 Pavala 73 58 0 21 9 0 1992 Tapi Ranka Nalla Nandurbar III 13.11 370 1866 50 1810 127.16
1955 Rohini 75 4 14 21 22 71 1980 Tapi Geruwadi Shirpur III 11.61 630 1020 34.84 800 98.92
1956 Sarva Khajola 75 7 0 20 41 0 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Pachora II 10.41 2370 2750 820 2330 888.81
1957 Shewali 74 32 44 21 5 31 1992 Tapi Lokal Nalla Sakri III 14.03 763 1820 52.65 1520 509
1958 Shirdhane 74 15 45 21 0 5 1998 Tapi Kharya Nalla Dhule III 10.81 1890 2550 38.17 2260 876.28
1959 Bangaon 75 4 0 20 25 0 2002 Tapi Local Nalla Chalisgaon III 14 2910 3126 1010 2903 722.52
1960 Chitegaon 75 57 0 20 10 0 2007 Tapi Titur Chalisgaon III 13.4 2610 2494 720 2153 829.44
1961 Dhanwad 75 55 0 20 37 0 2010 Tapi Waki Jalgaon III 13.59 270 2596 781 2281 673.41
1962 Ghodasgaon 75 31 0 20 33 0 2007 Tapi Bahula Pachora II 14.04 2250 2976 1194.1 2349 841.59
1963 Gogadi nalla 75 40 0 20 40 0 1997 Tapi Gogadi Jamner II 14.8 1530 3379 911.1 2561 888.45
1964 Gondkhel - 2 75 25 0 20 42 0 1996 Tapi Jambul Nalla Jamner II 11.9 945 1701 714 1701 195.63
1965 Jamadi 75 26 0 20 26 0 2007 Tapi Local Nalla Chalisgaon III 12.7 530 2880 555 2122 416.64
1966 Kholsar 75 8 30 20 50 30 2007 Tapi Local Nalla Parola III 11.13 1470 1505 744.3 1383 367.64
1967 Kurha (Bhusawal) 75 46 30 20 18 15 2007 Tapi Local Nalla Bhusawal III 13.2 16.53 2936 914.4 2577 558.32
1968 Mundkheda 75 4 40 20 0 50 2009 Tapi Utawali Chalisgaon III 10.4 4035 15488 5080 14235 1529.4
1969 Pimpalgaon Golait 75 43 0 20 40 0 2008 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 13.76 1820 2998.73 1014.1 2542.12 132.03
1970 Sheri 75 43 0 20 40 0 2008 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 12.92 1814 1945.95 773.9 1574.86 114.95
1971 Shahapur 74 48 0 20 43 30 2007 Tapi Khadki Jamner II 13.75 1080 2359 1261.8 1670 1639.36
1972 Shendurni 75 34 5 20 38 16 2008 Tapi Shyamsing Buwa Jamner II 11.98 1440 2138 756 2080 191
1973 Shirsoli -1 75 0 0 20 53 0 2005 Tapi Local Nalla Jalgaon III 13 950 2393 640 2199 333.53
1974 Sunasgaon 75 39 0 20 47 30 2008 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 11.2 2070 2366 969.5 2053 671.75
1975 Vanegaon Rajuri 75 25 0 20 30 0 1998 Tapi Local Nalla Pachora II 12.13 2200 2513 1250.05 2021 853
1976 Vitner - 2 75 28 0 20 0 0 2005 Tapi Local Nalla Jalgaon III 14.75 1020 1941 711.8 1815 322.71
1977 Atalgavhan 75 35 51 20 35 42 U/C Tapi Khatkal Pachora II 10.78 1680 3410 938 2378 675.23
1978 Dighi - 3 75 10 5 20 29 0 U/C Tapi Local Nalla Pachora II 13.6 1181 1675.37 520.7 1560 543.58
1979 Daregaon             U/C Godavari Local Nalla Chalisgaon III 15 405 2467 1246.5 1785 561
1980 Kang 75 55 30 20 36 5 U/C Tapi Kang Jamner II 23.26 1425 9770 1886.4 7628 1363.7
1981 Varangaon Talwel 75 58 30 20 58 0 U/C Tapi Tapi Bhusawal III 47.99 5355 85866 6950 79810 0.495
1982 Islampur (Kurha Vadhoda) 76 24 45 20 2 15 U/C Tapi Purna Muktainagar III 60 6200 77690 5300 71631 0.374
1983 Varkhede Londhe 75 51 25 20 34 50 U/C Tapi Girna Chalisgaon III 16 690 35582 7870 34760 14470
1984 Hinganepada 74 37