MAHARASHTRA (201-400)



LARGE DAMSSTATE: MAHARASHTRA

Sl. No Name of Dam Location of Dam Year of completion River Basin River Nearest City seismic zone Height above lowest foundation (m) Length of dam (m) Gross Storage capacity
(103 m3)
Reservoir Area
(103 m2)
Effective Storage capacity Designed Spillway capacity (m3/sec)
Longitude of dam 'E' Latitude of dam 'N'
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
201 Takali (Khamgaon) 78º 07’ 00” 20º 27’ 00” 1970 Tapi Local Nalla Khamgaon II 12.77 1,161.00 1120 487.29 870 232
202 Itola 77º 6 30 20º 42’ 30” 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Digras II 14.3 240 1495 3262 1360 237
203 Gondwagholi 77º 23’ 00” 21º 16’ 30” 1970 Tapi Bhuleshwan Achalpur III 16.6 335 1140 312 996 246.56
204 Pachangri 75 35 30 18 44 0 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Patoda III 14.65 720 1380 450 1235 250
205 Satkund 75 5 0 20 19 0 1971 Godavari Satkund Kannad II 13.1 856 1800 587 1664 246.07
206 Managad 80 31 30 21 13 30 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Gondia II 15.7 602 7825 1104 5624 302
207 Garkhed (Shindkhed Raja) 76º 13’ 30” 19º 30’ 00” 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Shindkhed II 16.19 472 2163 413 1990 323
208 Pimpaldari (Kalamnuri) 77 11 0 19 34 0 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Kalamnuri II 14.32 597.5 2446 570 2246 323
209 Massajog 75 55 30 18 40 45 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Kaij III 14.29 1200 2216 862 2153 333
210 Sangrampur 80 1 50 21 24 30 1970 Godavari Kumbhari Tirora II 14.18 451.21 4320 14.23 3860 354
211 Ransai 79 4 0 18 30 0 1970 West Flowing Vindhane Nalla Uran IV 21.34 234.75 20750 1360 8470 363
212 Achakdani 75 0 32' 00" 17 0 03' 10" 1970 Krishna Local Nalla Sangola III 11.15 627.8 1598.8 518.2 1350.46 460.75
213 Sugaon 77 25 0 18 55 0 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Kandhar II 12.04 1043 3488 1246 3190 445
214 Dasane 74 18 0 20 40 0 1970 Tapi Kanheri Satana III 27.32 470 2570 260 2330 630
215 Jamphal 74 47 50 21 27 8 1970 Tapi Local Nalla Dhule III 12.6 1321 2410 553.38 2170 553
216 Kawala 76º 23’ 25” 20º 25’ 00” 1970 Tapi Local Nalla Chikhali II 17.22 570 2716 530 2386 568
217 Borala 77º 12’ 00” 20º 03’ 00” 1970 Godavari Local Nalla Washim II 17.12 385 2200 160 1860 571
218 Nimkhed 76º 36’ 00” 20º 00’ 00” 1970 Tapi Local Nalla Deulgaon Raja II 21.3 395 3070 404 2668 631
219 Daraswadi 74 11 30 20 13 0 1970 Godavari Pimpala Nalla Chandwad III 15.52 435 3058 1660 2464 875
220 Gadadgad 75 13 0 20 14 0 1970 Tapi Gadadgad Kannad II 21 1786 5490 1197 4640 885
221 Malangaon 74 50 30 21 50 0 1970 Tapi Kan Sakri III 23.78 1141 13023 248 11325 1075
222 Kosari 75 4 28 17 8 58 1972 Krishna Local Nalla Jath III 14.18 610 1450 334 1390 1140
223 Kadi 75 55 34 18 58 30 1965 Krishna kadi Ashti III 19 697 7540 2220 5470 1156
224 Karwand 74 57 0 21 22 36 1970 Tapi Arunanadi Sirpur III 39.3 2966 33840 2100 31500 2461
225 Itiadoh dam 78 27 0 21 10 30 1970 Godavari Godavari Arjuni II 29.85 505 288830 46910 225120 3,230.00
226 Sirpur (Deori) 80 27 0 21 3 20 1970 Godavari Bagh Deori II 24.69 2,840.00 203840 32,970.00 192520 3,633.00
227 Pujaritola 80 27 0 21 14 20 1970 Godavari Bagh Amgaon II 19.2 2,661.00 65110 17650 48690 4246.88
228 Anjani (Tasgaon) 74 2 0 17 4 0 1969 Krishna Local Nalla Tasgaon III 15 844 2100 529.4 1890 14.27
229 Nanand 76 43 30 18 6 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Nanand III 12.95 1343 2220 960 2040 307
230 Terna 76 17 0 19 49 0 1970 Godavari Terna Osmanabad IV 15 2651 22910 380 18630 2487
231 Khandwa 76º 2 45 20 27 45 1970 Tapi Local Nalla Motala II 14.97 1,108.00 1210 499.1 1120 181.6
232 Manpadle 74 13 38 16 48 20 1971 Krishna Local Nalla Hatkanagale III 20.8 524 1430 262 1290 37
233 Navegaon (Umrer) 79 25 0 21 50 0 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Umrer II 10.3 742 1040 62 980 72
234 Dhokshet 73 17 0 18 39 0 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Pali III 11.5 810 2633 712 2585 74.35
235 Musai 73 28 0 19 27 0 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Shahapur III 17.9 330 3800 534 3680 100.58
236 Somthana 77 45 0 19 5 0 1971 Godavari Bhokar Bhokar II 13 532 914 493 840 114
237 Morale 74 42 9 17 11 43 1974 Krishna Local Nalla Tasgaon III 16.1 381 650 220 550 141
238 Ghanegaon (Gangapur) 75 13 0 19 52 0 1972 Tapi Local Nalla Gangapur II 10.19 1040 1031 454 939 166
239 Shirputi 77º 13’ 00” 20º 01’ 00” 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Washim II 19.35 355 2220 196 1930 160
240 Takli Borkhedi 78 44 45 21 30 32 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Wardha II 17.49 320 1,741.00 370 1642 182
241 Golatgaon 75 73 0 19 49 0 1973 Godavari Lahuki Aurangabad II 11.83 1271 1354 627 1227 205
242 Banpuri 74o 11' 11'' 18o 02' 00'' 1971 Krishna Local Nalla Phaltan III 11.48 1600 1410   1230 226
243 Unhere 73 12 0 18 32 0 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Pali III 16.5 475 1859 451.5 1695 262
244 Sendursena 77 7 30 19 28 0 1971 Godavari Sendursena Basmath II 12.35 1396 1884 791.6 1724 277
245 Nimgaonmahalungi 74o 12' 00'' 18o 43' 00'' 1971 Krishna Kamini Nalla Shirur II 17.3 3140 3370 852 2970 275
246 Misalwadi 76º 11 0 20 12 45 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Deulgaon Raja II 14.66 581 2070 544 1880 295
247 Karanja 76 9 30 18 45 8 1973 Godavari Karanja Karanja III 15.28 804 2534 733 2348 304
248 Khadki 75 38 0 18 8 0 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Gevrai III 11.73 915 1481 430 1285 361
249 Parola 77 9 0 19 47 0 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Hingoli II 11.43 637 2113 719.8 1960 330.5
250 Gotala 76 52 0 19 38 0 1976 Godavari Local Nalla Ahmedpur III 15.6 1420 3430 810 3216 490
251 Nandera 79 10 0 20 44 30 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Nagpur II 10.8 594 3250 42 3020 355
252 Konambe 73 45 0 19 45 0 1971 Godavari Deo Sinnar III 18.79 630 1543 478 1330 361.61
253 Dongargaon (Wardha) 78 42 0 20 54 5 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Wardha II 17.72 543 4,810.00 1,190.00 4,443.00 382
254 Gondegaon (Jamner) 75 37 0 20 40 0 1970 Tapi Kolha Jamner II 16.56 886 2100 340 1940 383
255 Shirwali 73 26 0 17 45 0 1971 West Flowing Local Nalla Khed IV 18.02 210 3368 370 2978 418.41
256 Dudhkheda 74 39 0 21 35 0 1971 Tapi Mhais Shahada III 12.4 1165 3725 967 3360 461
257 Sonegaon 77 7 0 18 57 0 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Kandhar II 10.06 1337 2110 453 1783 466
258 Triveni 77º 54’ 00” 21º 21’ 00” 1971 Godavari Local Nalla Morshi III 14.45 1,088.00 3290 592 3010 480.25
259 Umari (Saoner) 78 47 0 21 25 45 1971 Godavari Ambadoh Saoner II 21.51 500 5900 805 5770 516
260 Incharna 75 17 0 18 52 0 1971 Krishna Incharna Patoda III 15.69 547 2270 680 1930 527
261 Kulthe 74 44 0 20 41 0 1971 Tapi Nandale Dhule III 13.2 1200 3208 98 2850 654
262 Alegaonpaga 74o 20' 30" 18o 38' 00'' 1961 Krishna Ambale Nalla Shirur II 15.24 289.56 2040 400 1950 642.43
263 Bodhegaon 76 30 20 19 0 0 1971 Godavari Bodhegaon Majalgaon III 16.5 1000 4199 1166 3650 757
264 Morna 76º 59’ 57” 20º 25’ 15” 1971 Tapi Local Nalla Patur II 28.65 600 44740 4,930.00 41460 1,631.00
265 Gyanganga 78º 03’ 00” 20º 32’ 30” 1971 Tapi Gyanganga Khamgaon II 35.73 639 36270 4,151.00 33930 1,742.00
266 Upper Pus (Pus) 77º 27’ 00” 20º 15’ 30” 1971 Godavari Pus Pusad II 42 744 113920 8,953.00 91260 4,007.00
267 Khapri 79 14 38 20 58 33 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Umrer II 11.15 1,045.00 2198 401 2116 80
268 Burbhushi 77 49 0 19 37 30 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 22.75 667 1140 300 1070 105
269 Teliya 79 21 0 20 10 0 1972 Godavari Teliya Nalla Chandrapur III 16.33 180.75 1152 320 1093 130.55
270 Ped 74 40 8 17 12 51 1971 Krishna Local Nalla Tasgaon III 19.04 489 1570 332 1340 458
271 Donvat 73 16 0 18 48 0 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Khopoli III 20.36 555 3380 600 3270 116
272 Dolkhamb 73 34 30 19 30 15 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Shahapur III 19.76 197 4703 656 4439 262.89
273 Baslapur 77º 56’ 00” 20º 51’ 00” 1972 Godavari Kholad Chandur Rly III 17.81 320 1526 437 1424 193
274 Paradsinga 78 31 50 21 31 25 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Narkhed II 14.07 1,040.00 1861 73.69 1721 200
275 Salaimendha 78 52 0 20 2 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Hingana II 20.57 247 2230 39.63 2110 200
276 Gautala 75 9 0 20 18 0 1972 Godavari Gotala Kannad II 14.03 787 1440 498 1320 203.3
277 Varthan 75 23 0 20 30 0 1972 Tapi Warthan Soygaon II 15.5 570 1570 1535 420 210
278 Pimpla (Asthi) 74 54 45 18 56 15 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Asthi III 11.91 680 807 340 736 211
279 Gondkhel-1 75 57 0 20 47 0 1972 Tapi Local Nalla Jamner II 10.21 753 1480 520 1400 215.85
280 Mainda 75 59 31 19 0 45 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Wadwan III 14.14 810 1719 850 1594 222
281 Bhilwani 74 44 0 28 2 0 1972 Godavari Bhilwani Vaijapur II 18 240 910 260 760 225
282 Belkheda 76 37 0 19 34 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Jintur II 15.8 500 1599 436 1460 450
283 Mhasala 75 30 0 20 40 0 1972 Tapi Utawali Nalla Pachora II 12.67 515 1920 610 1780 250.12
284 Walki (Aunha) 77 5 0 19 33 0 1972 Godavari L.N. Aundha II 10.82 784.55 1607 708.1 1450 257
285 Manyarwadi 75 50 0 19 15 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla wadwan III 14.59 840 1890 640 1730 264
286 Gosaikanadi 76 19 0 19 41 30 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Ambajogai III 11.94 1126 2266 902 2102 279
287 Belora 75 36 45 19 3 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Beed III 13.64 813 2154 790 1964 308
288 Shedol 76 39 0 18 13 0 1967 Godavari Local Nalla Shedol III 12.65 1217 2298 793 2113 308
289 Kesapuri 72 12 6 15 34 30 1972 Godavari Kesapuri Aurangabad II 17 1118 1720 110 1519 325
290 Phanaswadi 73 10 45 17 39 0 1972 West Flowing Shiv Nalla Chiplun IV 20 400 1408 230 1306 345.65
291 Anala 75 12 0 75 12 0 1972 Krishna Local Nalla Paranda IV 13.6 546 1477 486 1255 375
292 Bagalwadi (Bhoom) 75 33 0 18 33 0 1972 Krishna Local Nalla Bhoom IV 15 662 1570 460 1330 827
293 Bhambarde 74 37 0 17 19 0 1972 Krishna Local Nalla Khanapur III 22 635 1320 451.6 1110 391
294 Pare 74 35 0 17 12 0 1974 Krishna Local Nalla Khanapur III 18.4 498 1530 276.6 1290 408
295 Pabhare 73 7 0 18 10 0 1974 West Flowing Local Nalla Mhasala III 22.9 478 2287 370 1787 375.93
296 Mohari Pathardi 75 11 10 19 1 30 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Ahmadnagar III 17.45 700 2050 200 1800 419.95
297 Titwi (Lonar) 76º 32’ 30” 19º 54’ 30” 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Lonar II 19.55 205 3110 643 2879 429
298 Tandulwadi (Palam) 76 57 0 18 51 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Palam II 17.37 358 2257 358 1994 435
299 Thanepada-1 74 48 0 21 2 0 1972 Tapi Local Nalla Nandurbar III 18.64 600 2880 208.21 2610 208
300 Jambhe 73 20 0 19 24 0 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Shahapur III 13.65 155 5180 1032 4840 455.19
301 Lohashingave 74 39 0 20 15 5 1972 Tapi Shakmarle Naphad III 16.5 600 1920 407.5 1650 517
302 Karunde 74o 39' 40" 17o 54' 00'' 1972 Krishna Local Nalla Malshiras II 13.05 881 2200 1012 1970 551
303 Kankraj 75 4 0 20 56 0 1972 Tapi Local Nalla Parola III 11.21 2005 2452 1030 2076 585
304 Konad 76 10 0 20 16 0 1972 Godavari Koli Jafrabad II 16.16 1002 4030 125 3710 620
305 Nilona 78º 08’ 00” 20º 23’ 00” 1972 Godavari Waghadi Yavatmal II 16 274 6890 1,163.00 6390 880
306 Deulgaon Sidhhi 74 45 0 18 43 0 1972 Krishna Bongari Ahmadnagar II 15.4 732 2322 670 1709 927
307 Malkhed 77º 55’ 00” 20º 50’ 00” 1972 Godavari Kholad Chandur Rly III 17.05 1,422.00 10907 1,920.00 8962 1,108.00
308 Panshet 73o 37' 00'' 18o 22' 00'' 1972 Krishna Ambi Velhe II 63.56 1039 303000 15645 294000 1162.4
309 Pavana (Maval) 73o 40' 30'' 18o 21' 30'' 1972 Krishna Pawana Maval II 42.37 1329 305000 2365 274000 1250
310 Kalyan Girija 76 9 40 19 49 0 1972 Godavari Kalyangirija Jalna II 22.07 1183 10160 568 8469 1310
311 Bhojapur 74 3 0 19 41 20 1972 Godavari Mahalungi Sinnar III 32.41 480 13663 3352 10222 1488
312 Atpadi 74 55 30 17 24 30 1965 Krishna Local Nalla Atpadi III 16.5 1139 8730 1790 7960 1727
313 Saikheda 78º 30’ 40” 20º 05’ 00” 1972 Godavari Khuni Kelapur II 23.77 1,740.00 38511 836 27184 2,671.00
314 Mula 74 34 30 19 21 30 1971 Godavari Mula Rahuri III 46.64 2856 736320 53600 608890 5947
315 Ambi 75 40 0 18 56 0 1972 Krishna Local Nalla Paranda IV 11.43 911 1530 437 1291 378
316 Akharga 77 22 0 18 40 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Mukhed II 14.28 585 1770 463 1620 260.9
317 Gavalishivara 75 5 0 19 53 0 1972 Godavari Local Nalla Gangapur II 10 1502 2180 3030 1950 391
318 Benikre 74 14 0 16 24 0 1973 Krishna Local Nalla Kagal III 20.99 545 1820 287 1780 0
319 Osargaon 73 42 0 10 12 0 1973 West Flowing Local Nalla Kankavali III 16.71 395 1377 1160 1364 1.3
320 Walekhindi 75 7 32 17 13 30 1977 Krishna Local Nalla Jath III 16.18 800 4130 742 3100 41
321 Ambeghar 73 7 0 18 44 0 1973 West Flowing Patalganga Pen III 26.25 292 2543 210 2498 982.75
322 Lore 73 46 0 16 20 0 1974 West Flowing Local Nalla Kankavali III 15.18 810 1836 684 1686 2.35
323 Pethsangvi 76 31 0 18 18 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Omerga IV 10 1117 1130 43 1030 100
324 Bhagimahari 79 24 0 21 8 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Parseoni II 12 598 1627 136 1573 111
325 Malegaon (Tiosa) 77º 58’ 00” 21º 04’ 30” 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Tiosa III 12.95 737 1750 472 1604 126.67
326 Godada 76º 31’ 00” 21º 05’ 45” 1973 Tapi Local Nalla Jalgaon Jamod III 15.64 975 1896 346 1771 129
327 Ramshej 73 45 0 20 15 45 1976 Godavari Banganga Dindori III 17.09 270 1693 384 1622 46.08
328 Pimparkhed (Shindkhed Raja) 76º 14’ 00” 20º 55’ 00” 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Shindkhed Raja II 17.11 426 1335 297 1282 143
329 Pophali 77º 30 0 19 39 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Pusad II 11.9 793 1140 466 520 146
330 Pota 77 36 0 19 26 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 15 604 1750 367 1670 147
331 Naikwadi 73 38 0 20 5 0 1973 Godavari Baman Nasik III 13.25 559 1076 300 994 151.32
332 Kavele 73 14 0 18 37 0 1973 West Flowing Amba Pali III 22 370 2817 565 2669 150
333 Ghogari 77 10 0 19 18 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Hadgaon II 12.15 872 1350 430 1261 154
334 Sadrabadi 76º 47’ 00” 21º 47’ 00” 1973 Tapi Local Nalla Dharni III 17.52 491 1366 524.4 1316 154
335 Khadakjam 74 4 0 20 14 0 1973 Godavari Kajali Chandwad III 16.43 87 510 178 420 96.27
336 Kandali 77 35 0 19 10 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Bhokar II 15 555 1250 350 1160 163
337 Dogaste 73 4 0 19 31 30 1972 West Flowing Local Nalla Wada III 17.94 306 4029 820 3797 178
338 Rawangaon 77 34 0 19 22 30 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Hadgaon II 12.8 756 1390 390 1290 179
339 Pangrikesapur 76º 07’ 45” 20º 25’ 45” 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Buldana II 16.37 414 1240 261 1145 189
340 Ekurka 77 4 0 18 29 0 1974 Godavari Local Nalla Udgir III 15.15 716 1641 316 1527 191
341 Duregaon             1973 Krishna Local Nalla Hingoli II 12.96 427 1752 -- 1632 196
342 Kannamwargram 78 31 17 20 5 49 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Wardha II 20.59 375 1,570.00 310 1460 199
343 Wari 76º 40 30 20 5 0 1973 Tapi Local Nalla Motala II 13.38 538 2010 619.43 1450 204
344 Shivanijat 76º 35’ 55” 19º 53’ 53” 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Lonar II 15.9 570 1480 308 1380 208
345 Mulegaon 76 14 0 18 43 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Kaij III 12 1256 1438 692 1383 208
346 Karanji 78º 08’ 00” 20º 30’ 00” 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Kelapur II 15.6 512 2940 631 2792 220
347 Ranisawargaon 76 43 0 18 52 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Gangakhed II 13.5 370 1273 330 1152 179
348 Hole 76 45 0 18 47 30 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Kaij III 12.5 1080 1710 972 1695 223
349 Mondgaon 76º 19 20 20 9 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Chikhali II 12.88 1,118.00 1540 542 1420 233
350 Chapner 74 4 0 20 11 0 1973 Godavari Chapner Kannad II 21 1157 1960 753 1820 251
351 Zilpa 78 42 0 21 20 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Katol II 12.08 760.4 1970 82.53 1800 254
352 Khand 73 7 0 19 46 15 1973 West Flowing Local Nalla Vikramgad III 20 207 4760 983 4502 293.25
353 Hajipirwadi 74 56 0 20 4 0 1974 Godavari Local Nalla Vaijapur II 12 335 1140 390 970 232
354 Chorjawala 77 5 30 19 50 30 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Hingoli II 12.19 1186 2556 820.6 2371 300
355 Wadali 76 38 0 19 37 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Jintur II 11.23 765 3074 846 2910 145
356 Burudakhe 74 20 0 21 10 0 1973 Tapi Ghugarya Sakri III 17.75 513 1470 35 1299 298
357 Shindewadi (Gevrai) 75 48 0 19 12 0 1976 Godavari Local Nalla Gevrai III 10.1 1459 1741 530 1627 307
358 Hangarga 70 3 0 18 0 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Tuljapur IV 12.81 1506 2002 878 1876 307
359 Bhutani Hipparga 77 20 0 18 23 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Degloor II 14.62 540 2280 578 2050 353
360 Wai (Warud) 78º 21’ 00” 21º 34’ 00” 1973 Godavari Bel Warud III 16.23 1,311.00 2778 840 2586 361.76
361 Kari 75 0 00' 20" 18 0 55' 00" 1973 Krishna RamNalla Barshi III 15.72 944.9 1700 5400 1478.73 364.86
362 Kelgaon 75 40 0 20 24 0 1973 Godavari Local Nalla Sillod II 16.15 888 2130 760 1900 396
363 Hatgaon - I 74 52 0 20 24 0 1973 Tapi Banddi Nalla Chalisgaon III 17.04 570 1643 388 1402 407
364 Giroli 77º 28’ 00” 20º 13’ 00” 1973 Godavari Goki Manora II 17.9 495 3100 612 2710 417
365 Malunja 74 50 0 19 29 30 1974 Godavari Digras Sangamnar III 13.02 1060 1100 390 860 430
366 Sarswati 77º 59’ 30” 20º 52’ 00” 1973 Godavari Saraswati Chandur Rly III 15.6 810 1890 672 1639 436.6
367 Rampur (S.solapur) 75 0 40' 00" 17 0 05' 00" 1972 Krishna Rampur Nalla S.solapur III 10.67 1663.1 2395.94 1638.4 2770 501.03
368 Bardari 74 51 0 19 6 30 1973 Krishna Mehakari Ahmadnagar II 16.18 420 1860 385 1540 561
369 Dahivadi 74o 18' 00'' 18o 42' 00'' 1973 Krishna Local Nalla Shirur II 13.74 350 1350 480 1030 567
370 Landgewadi 74 49 0 17 2 0 1973 Krishna Local Nalla K.Mahankal III 11.36 553 1050 123.5 980 61
371 Hatti 74 21 30 21 13 0 1973 Tapi Nai Sakri III 18.75 533 2740 71 2350 659
372 Kaudgaon (Ahmadnagar) 74 5 0 19 6 0 1973 Krishna Jamb Ahmadnagar II 15.55 450 2487 495 2107 770
373 Chandrabhaga (Kalmeshwar) 78 46 0 21 16 0 1973 Godavari Chandrabhaga Kalmeshwar II 21.1 2,194.00 8886 199.72 8015 771.51
374 Shemali 73 39 30 20 32 40 1973 Tapi Kanher Satana III 12.69 292 1200 390.64 1180 781
375 Mashalwadi 74o 56' 00'' 17o 40' 00'' 1973 Krishna Local Nalla Man III 15.25 463 2410 708 2020 840
376 Padvalkarwadi 75 0 22' 00" 17 0 12' 45" 1973 Krishna Koni Kunur Jat III 15.17 823 2990 1194.3 2120 483.84
377 Dahikute 74 56 0 20